- Win
- 54.3%
- ▲4.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±1.09
- Games
- 1,272
- a win +19.5 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 0.50%
- as Mid · any role
Singed Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Dead Man's Plate; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,272 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×273% · 54.8% won
Spells
Gh
58% · 54.7% won
Skills
66% · 54.7% won
Items 12.3% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Dead Man's Plate
- Ph
62.6%won19% · 13pick, 13 games - Fo
58.7%won17% · 12pick, 12 games - Ri
60.3%won17% · 12pick, 12 games
- Jt
60.7%won15% · 21pick, 21 games - Ro
55.3%won12% · 17pick, 17 games - Ri
54.8%won10% · 14pick, 14 games
55.8% won (46.6–64.6) · 113 games
4th: of the 69 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 61% of games · 56.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate12%55.8%47% to 65%
- Liandry's Torment › Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal Scepter7.2%63.6%52% to 74%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm Harness5.3%61.2%47% to 74%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Hextech Rocketbelt5.0%52.2%38% to 66%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass3.1%46.4%30% to 64%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate2.8%73.1%54% to 86%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass2.7%64.0%45% to 80%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Force of Nature2.7%40.0%23% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W66%54.7%828
- ››starts Q E Q28%55.9%349
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.4%50.0%30
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 17%54.8% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games3.5%46.7% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 25%54.7% won
- Armored Advance 12%55.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 24%58.3% won
- Ghost + Ignite Few games5.9%44.0% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate | 12% | 55.8% | 46.6%–64.6% | 113 |
| Liandry's Torment › Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 7.2% | 63.6% | 51.6%–74.2% | 66 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 5.3% | 61.2% | 47.3%–73.6% | 49 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 5.0% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.1% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 2.8% | 73.1% | 53.9%–86.3% | 26 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.7% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Force of NatureFew games | 2.7% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 477 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 18% | 72.9% | 62.7%–81.2% | 85 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 15% | 63.0% | 51.6%–73.2% | 73 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 13% | 67.2% | 54.7%–77.7% | 61 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 10% | 61.2% | 47.3%–73.6% | 49 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 8.8% | 50.0% | 35.5%–64.5% | 42 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 7.8% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| 5th item, of 137 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 15% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 54% | 54.2% | 50.4%–57.9% | 683 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 25% | 54.7% | 49.2%–60.1% | 318 |
| Armored Advance | 12% | 55.2% | 47.3%–62.8% | 154 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 3.9% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| No bootsFew games | 2.2% | 32.1% | 17.9%–50.7% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 73% | 54.8% | 51.6%–58.0% | 930 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 17% | 54.8% | 48.2%–61.3% | 217 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 3.5% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 58% | 54.7% | 51.1%–58.3% | 744 |
| Flash + Ignite | 24% | 58.3% | 52.7%–63.8% | 300 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 5.9% | 44.0% | 33.3%–55.3% | 75 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 4.3% | 44.4% | 32.0%–57.6% | 54 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 66% | 54.7% | 51.3%–58.1% | 828 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 28% | 55.9% | 50.6%–61.0% | 349 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.4% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 61% | 56.1% | 52.5%–59.6% | 749 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 26% | 58.7% | 53.2%–64.0% | 317 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 27% | 57.6% | 52.3%–62.7% | 342 |
| Riftmaker | 20% | 59.6% | 53.5%–65.4% | 255 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 17% | 65.5% | 59.0%–71.4% | 220 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 59.0% | 52.1%–65.6% | 200 |
| Force of Nature | 12% | 49.0% | 41.2%–56.9% | 151 |
| Randuin's Omen | 10% | 49.6% | 41.2%–58.1% | 131 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 7.3% | 82.8% | 73.9%–89.1% | 93 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 7.2% | 64.8% | 54.6%–73.9% | 91 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 6.7% | 58.8% | 48.2%–68.7% | 85 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 3.2% | 53.7% | 38.8%–67.9% | 41 |
Questions
What do Singed Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Dead Man's Plate: 9% of 1,272 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.8% win rate.
What skill order do Singed Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 66% of 1,256 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Singed Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 58% of 1,272 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.7% win rate.















































