- Win
- 45.8%
- ▼4.2 vs Bot
- LP a game
- 0.00
- ±1.83
- Games
- 507
- a win +21.7 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 0.34%
- as Bot · any role
Sion Bot on VN, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, The Collector, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 507 games).
Low sample. 507 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Rp
37% · 43.9% won
Spells
Te
53% · 46.1% won
Skills
48% · 47.1% won
Items 18.0% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- The Collector
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Ld
55.0%won45% · 25pick, 25 games - Aa
46.6%won31% · 17pick, 17 games - Ie
47.7%won9.1% · 5pick, 5 games
- Ie
49.9%won23% · 38pick, 38 games - Ld
58.9%won20% · 33pick, 33 games - Aa
60.5%won6.8% · 11pick, 11 games
43.6% won (33.1–54.6) · 78 games
4th: of the 55 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 38% of games · 48.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Voltaic Cyclosword18%43.6%33% to 55%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Axiom Arc6.5%42.9%27% to 61%
- Hubris › Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector6.0%38.5%22% to 57%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards5.8%24.0%12% to 43%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E48%47.1%238
- ››starts Q E WFew games18%43.5%92
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.4%42.9%42
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.8%50.0%34
- ››starts W Q EFew games6.2%48.4%31
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 26%45.0% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games17%49.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps Few games19%52.1% won
- No boots Few games10%37.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 25%46.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games12%47.6% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 18% | 43.6% | 33.1%–54.6% | 78 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Axiom ArcFew games | 6.5% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Hubris › Youmuu's Ghostblade › The CollectorFew games | 6.0% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.8% | 24.0% | 11.5%–43.4% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 305 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 25% | 48.7% | 37.8%–59.7% | 76 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 15% | 43.5% | 30.2%–57.8% | 46 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 7.9% | 75.0% | 55.1%–88.0% | 24 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 7.5% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| The CollectorFew games | 6.9% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 162 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 23% | 42.1% | 27.9%–57.8% | 38 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 20% | 63.6% | 46.6%–77.8% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 58% | 44.0% | 38.5%–49.8% | 293 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 19% | 52.1% | 42.2%–61.9% | 94 |
| No bootsFew games | 10% | 37.7% | 25.9%–51.2% | 53 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 10% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 37% | 43.9% | 37.0%–51.0% | 189 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 26% | 45.0% | 36.8%–53.6% | 131 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 17% | 49.4% | 39.2%–59.7% | 87 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 53% | 46.1% | 40.2%–52.1% | 267 |
| Flash + Ignite | 25% | 46.1% | 37.7%–54.7% | 128 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 12% | 47.6% | 35.8%–59.7% | 63 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 3.9% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 48% | 47.1% | 40.8%–53.4% | 238 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 18% | 43.5% | 33.8%–53.7% | 92 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 8.4% | 42.9% | 29.1%–57.8% | 42 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 6.8% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 6.2% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 38% | 48.4% | 41.3%–55.6% | 184 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 14% | 45.6% | 34.3%–57.3% | 68 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.4% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.8% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.6% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 33% | 47.9% | 40.5%–55.4% | 167 |
| Heartsteel | 24% | 58.1% | 49.3%–66.4% | 124 |
| Axiom Arc | 22% | 45.6% | 36.8%–54.8% | 114 |
| Infinity Edge | 22% | 44.6% | 35.8%–53.9% | 112 |
| Titanic Hydra | 20% | 57.8% | 48.2%–67.0% | 102 |
| HubrisFew games | 12% | 42.6% | 31.0%–55.1% | 61 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 11% | 51.8% | 39.0%–64.3% | 56 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 10% | 62.3% | 48.8%–74.1% | 53 |
| ThornmailFew games | 9.1% | 60.9% | 46.5%–73.6% | 46 |
| Hollow RadianceFew games | 8.1% | 43.9% | 29.9%–59.0% | 41 |
Questions
What do Sion Bot players build first on VN?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then The Collector, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 15% of 507 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.6% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 48% of 498 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 53% of 507 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.














































