- Win
- 51.7%
- ▲1.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.30
- Games
- 17.0k
- a win +20.0 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 1.5 · 0.34%
- as Top · any role
Sion Top on VN, patch 26.21: Heartsteel, Sunfire Aegis, Thornmail; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 17,042 games).
Build
Start
Hp
56% · 51.8% won
Spells
Te
83% · 51.6% won
Skills
46% · 50.9% won
Items 2.6% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Sunfire Aegis
- Thornmail
- Ud
57.8%won29% · 78pick, 78 games - Jt
59.0%won21% · 55pick, 55 games - Ro
61.8%won18% · 47pick, 47 games
- Ro
55.2%won20% · 15pick, 15 games - Jt
59.5%won16% · 12pick, 12 games - Ud
61.5%won13% · 10pick, 10 games
62.0% won (56.6–67.2) · 316 games
4th: of the 267 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 76 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 51.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail2.6%62.0%57% to 67%
- Hollow Radiance › Titanic Hydra › Unending Despair2.6%59.1%54% to 64%
- Heartsteel › Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair2.6%62.7%57% to 68%
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Thornmail2.4%53.0%47% to 59%
- Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Overlord's Bloodmail2.2%60.5%55% to 66%
- Heartsteel › Hollow Radiance › Thornmail2.2%56.6%51% to 62%
- Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The Protean2.0%53.9%47% to 60%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector1.7%52.5%46% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E46%50.9%7,845
- ››starts W Q EHighest win26%53.8%4,456
- ››starts Q E W6.1%52.0%1,023
- ››starts W Q E3.6%49.5%606
- ››starts Q W E3.5%44.8%591
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 22%52.8% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 13%48.3% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 21%52.2% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win17%54.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 8.4%51.7% won
- Ghost + Teleport 5.3%54.9% won
Every option as a table59 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail | 2.6% | 62.0% | 56.6%–67.2% | 316 |
| Hollow Radiance › Titanic Hydra › Unending Despair | 2.6% | 59.1% | 53.5%–64.3% | 315 |
| Heartsteel › Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair | 2.6% | 62.7% | 57.2%–68.0% | 306 |
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Thornmail | 2.4% | 53.0% | 47.2%–58.7% | 285 |
| Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Overlord's Bloodmail | 2.2% | 60.5% | 54.5%–66.2% | 266 |
| Heartsteel › Hollow Radiance › Thornmail | 2.2% | 56.6% | 50.6%–62.4% | 265 |
| Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 2.0% | 53.9% | 47.4%–60.1% | 234 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector | 1.7% | 52.5% | 45.6%–59.3% | 202 |
| 4th item, of 6,339 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 15% | 56.5% | 53.3%–59.6% | 928 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 13% | 57.9% | 54.5%–61.2% | 833 |
| Randuin's Omen | 12% | 55.4% | 52.0%–58.9% | 790 |
| Unending Despair | 11% | 59.6% | 55.9%–63.1% | 707 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 9.0% | 58.0% | 53.9%–62.0% | 571 |
| Titanic Hydra | 5.9% | 64.4% | 59.4%–69.0% | 376 |
| 5th item, of 2,330 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 14% | 61.7% | 56.3%–66.9% | 324 |
| Randuin's Omen | 12% | 54.4% | 48.6%–60.1% | 285 |
| Thornmail | 11% | 60.9% | 54.8%–66.7% | 256 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 9.4% | 62.8% | 56.3%–69.0% | 218 |
| Unending Despair | 7.9% | 59.8% | 52.6%–66.6% | 184 |
| Infinity Edge | 6.3% | 59.2% | 51.1%–66.8% | 147 |
| 6th item, of 366 games that reached it | ||||
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 14% | 54.0% | 40.4%–67.0% | 50 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 11% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 10% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 6.0% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| ThornmailFew games | 5.5% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 52% | 51.4% | 50.3%–52.4% | 8,839 |
| Mercury's Treads | 21% | 52.2% | 50.6%–53.8% | 3,624 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 17% | 54.6% | 52.8%–56.4% | 2,929 |
| No boots | 8.2% | 46.7% | 44.1%–49.4% | 1,397 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 0.7% | 50.8% | 42.2%–59.4% | 126 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 56% | 51.8% | 50.8%–52.8% | 9,524 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 22% | 52.8% | 51.1%–54.4% | 3,706 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 13% | 48.3% | 46.2%–50.4% | 2,183 |
| Cull + Health Potion | 4.2% | 53.3% | 49.6%–56.9% | 713 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 83% | 51.6% | 50.7%–52.4% | 14,110 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.4% | 51.7% | 49.2%–54.3% | 1,428 |
| Ghost + Teleport | 5.3% | 54.9% | 51.6%–58.1% | 895 |
| Flash + Ghost | 1.2% | 51.9% | 45.2%–58.5% | 212 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 46% | 50.9% | 49.8%–52.0% | 7,845 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 26% | 53.8% | 52.3%–55.3% | 4,456 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.1% | 52.0% | 48.9%–55.1% | 1,023 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 3.6% | 49.5% | 45.5%–53.5% | 606 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.5% | 44.8% | 40.9%–48.9% | 591 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 39% | 51.5% | 50.2%–52.7% | 6,464 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 22% | 54.7% | 53.1%–56.3% | 3,666 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.5% | 55.3% | 51.7%–58.8% | 749 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.3% | 44.6% | 39.7%–49.6% | 381 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.8% | 47.8% | 42.3%–53.5% | 301 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.8% | 50.0% | 44.3%–55.7% | 294 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Unending Despair | 39% | 57.3% | 56.1%–58.5% | 6,626 |
| Hollow Radiance | 33% | 53.6% | 52.3%–54.9% | 5,575 |
| Titanic Hydra | 27% | 56.2% | 54.8%–57.7% | 4,631 |
| Randuin's Omen | 15% | 53.5% | 51.6%–55.4% | 2,636 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 15% | 55.8% | 53.9%–57.7% | 2,571 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 11% | 47.6% | 45.3%–49.9% | 1,870 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 10% | 57.9% | 55.5%–60.2% | 1,742 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.9% | 53.2% | 50.5%–55.9% | 1,340 |
| The Collector | 6.5% | 49.0% | 46.1%–52.0% | 1,106 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.2% | 52.4% | 49.4%–55.4% | 1,055 |
Questions
What do Sion Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Sunfire Aegis, then Thornmail: 2% of 17,042 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 62.0% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 46% of 16,872 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 83% of 17,042 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.
























































