Sylas counters in Mid on VN
No clear Sylas counter in Mid: Lux leads, 54.4% over 193 games (VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Lux, 54.4% (47–61%).
Win rate against Sylas
- Lux193 games54.4%
- Galio144 games54.2%
- LeBlanc185 games54.0%
- Malzahar142 games53.5%
- Yasuo505 games52.5%
- Veigar178 games52.3%
- Twisted Fate255 games52.2%
- Ahri282 games52.1%
- Ekko130 games49.2%
- Katarina125 games48.0%
- Xerath196 games48.0%
- Qiyana112 games46.4%
- Akali267 games46.1%
- Zed423 games44.7%
- Lissandra251 games44.6%
- Mel122 games43.4%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LuxEven | 193 | 54.4%47.4–61.3% | Even | +12 |
| GalioEven | 144 | 54.2%46.0–62.1% | Even | +197 |
| LeBlancEven | 185 | 54.0%46.9–61.1% | Even | +372 |
| MalzaharEven | 142 | 53.5%45.3–61.5% | Even | +301 |
| YasuoEven | 505 | 52.5%48.1–56.8% | Even | +295 |
| VeigarEven | 178 | 52.3%44.9–59.5% | Even | −473 |
| Twisted FateEven | 255 | 52.2%46.0–58.2% | Even | +235 |
| AhriEven | 282 | 52.1%46.3–57.9% | Even | +189 |
| LockeEven | 183 | 51.4%44.2–58.5% | Even | +422 |
| ViktorEven | 294 | 50.7%45.0–56.4% | Even | +5 |
| SyndraEven | 148 | 50.7%42.7–58.6% | Even | +16 |
| YoneEven | 444 | 49.8%45.1–54.4% | Even | +7 |
| FizzEven | 292 | 49.3%43.6–55.0% | Even | +429 |
| EkkoEven | 130 | 49.2%40.8–57.7% | Even | +81 |
| KatarinaEven | 125 | 48.0%39.4–56.7% | Even | −318 |
| XerathEven | 196 | 48.0%41.1–54.9% | Even | −91 |
| QiyanaEven | 112 | 46.4%37.5–55.6% | Even | +463 |
| AkaliEven | 267 | 46.1%40.2–52.1% | Even | +173 |
| ZedBeaten | 423 | 44.7%40.0–49.5% | Beaten | +160 |
| LissandraEven | 251 | 44.6%38.6–50.8% | Even | +53 |
| MelEven | 122 | 43.4%35.0–52.3% | Even | +88 |
Questions
Who counters Sylas in Mid?
No opponent clearly beats Sylas in Mid yet. Lux has the highest win rate: 54.4% over 193 games (95% range 47.4–61.3%). VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Sylas beat in Mid?
Sylas clearly beats Zed (55.3%, 423 games) in Mid. VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Sylas's win rate in Mid?
50.2% over 7,004 games (95% range 49.0–51.4%). VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Sylas in Mid?
20 of 21 opponents with 100+ games, such as Yasuo, Yone and Viktor: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.
How many games is this based on?
7,004 Sylas games in Mid, against 21 opponents with 100+ games each. VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–15 Oct 2026.




















