Sylas counters in Support on VN
No clear Sylas counter in Support: Thresh leads, 53.8% over 119 games (VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Thresh, 53.8% (45–62%).
None yet. Closest: Lux, 51.5% (43–60%).
Win rate against Sylas
- Thresh119 games53.8%
- Lux134 games48.5%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ThreshEven | 119 | 53.8%44.9–62.5% | Even | −494 |
| LuxEven | 134 | 48.5%40.2–56.9% | Even | −179 |
Questions
Who counters Sylas in Support?
No opponent clearly beats Sylas in Support yet. Thresh has the highest win rate: 53.8% over 119 games (95% range 44.9–62.5%). VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Sylas beat in Support?
No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Sylas wins 51.5% of 134 games against Lux, its highest. VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Sylas's win rate in Support?
50.4% over 1,486 games (95% range 47.9–52.9%). VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Sylas in Support?
2 of 2 opponents with 100+ games, such as Lux and Thresh: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.
How many games is this based on?
1,486 Sylas games in Support, against 2 opponents with 100+ games each. VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–15 Oct 2026.

