Thresh counters in Support on VN
No clear Thresh counter in Support: Vel'Koz leads, 52.4% over 124 games (VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Vel'Koz, 52.4% (44–61%).
Win rate against Thresh
- Vel'Koz124 games52.4%
- Brand321 games52.3%
- Rell139 games51.1%
- Leona318 games50.9%
- Morgana380 games50.8%
- Milio134 games50.7%
- Xerath323 games50.1%
- Nami133 games49.6%
- Braum189 games45.0%
- Pantheon263 games44.5%
- Senna171 games44.4%
- Tahm Kench156 games43.6%
- Pyke389 games43.4%
- Yuumi218 games41.7%
- Camille109 games38.5%
- Malphite135 games38.5%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vel'KozEven | 124 | 52.4%43.7–61.0% | Even | +573 |
| BrandEven | 321 | 52.3%46.9–57.7% | Even | +408 |
| RellEven | 139 | 51.1%42.9–59.3% | Even | −71 |
| LeonaEven | 318 | 50.9%45.5–56.4% | Even | −43 |
| MorganaEven | 380 | 50.8%45.8–55.8% | Even | +296 |
| MilioEven | 134 | 50.7%42.4–59.1% | Even | −200 |
| XerathEven | 323 | 50.1%44.7–55.6% | Even | +445 |
| NamiEven | 133 | 49.6%41.3–58.0% | Even | −139 |
| BardEven | 102 | 49.0%39.5–58.6% | Even | +103 |
| SwainEven | 240 | 48.3%42.1–54.6% | Even | +354 |
| BlitzcrankEven | 433 | 48.3%43.6–53.0% | Even | −131 |
| NautilusEven | 593 | 48.1%44.1–52.1% | Even | −134 |
| MelEven | 102 | 48.0%38.6–57.6% | Even | +708 |
| AlistarEven | 253 | 47.8%41.8–54.0% | Even | −171 |
| ZyraEven | 107 | 47.7%38.5–57.0% | Even | +482 |
| SeraphineEven | 261 | 47.5%41.5–53.6% | Even | +307 |
| LuxEven | 780 | 47.3%43.8–50.8% | Even | +415 |
| RakanEven | 100 | 46.0%36.6–55.7% | Even | −196 |
| SylasEven | 124 | 46.0%37.5–54.7% | Even | +506 |
| KarmaEven | 246 | 45.5%39.4–51.8% | Even | +38 |
| LuluEven | 311 | 45.3%39.9–50.9% | Even | −27 |
| BraumEven | 189 | 45.0%38.0–52.1% | Even | −118 |
| PantheonEven | 263 | 44.5%38.6–50.5% | Even | +604 |
| SennaEven | 171 | 44.4%37.2–51.9% | Even | +220 |
| Tahm KenchEven | 156 | 43.6%36.0–51.4% | Even | +139 |
| PykeBeaten | 389 | 43.4%38.6–48.4% | Beaten | +397 |
| YuumiBeaten | 218 | 41.7%35.4–48.4% | Beaten | −224 |
| CamilleBeaten | 109 | 38.5%29.9–47.9% | Beaten | +386 |
| MalphiteBeaten | 135 | 38.5%30.7–46.9% | Beaten | +11 |
Questions
Who counters Thresh in Support?
No opponent clearly beats Thresh in Support yet. Vel'Koz has the highest win rate: 52.4% over 124 games (95% range 43.7–61.0%). VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Thresh beat in Support?
Thresh clearly beats Malphite (61.5%, 135 games), Camille (61.5%, 109 games) and Yuumi (58.3%, 218 games) in Support. VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Thresh's win rate in Support?
52.8% over 9,230 games (95% range 51.7–53.8%). VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Thresh in Support?
25 of 29 opponents with 100+ games, such as Lux, Nautilus and Blitzcrank: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.
How many games is this based on?
9,230 Thresh games in Support, against 29 opponents with 100+ games each. VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–15 Oct 2026.




























