Xerath counters in Support on VN
No clear Xerath counter in Support: Rell leads, 55.9% over 102 games (VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Rell, 55.9% (46–65%).
Win rate against Xerath
- Rell102 games55.9%
- Nami112 games55.4%
- Yuumi172 games53.5%
- Alistar142 games52.1%
- Milio102 games52.0%
- Leona268 games51.9%
- Thresh750 games51.3%
- Brand391 games50.9%
- Morgana385 games46.2%
- Malphite186 games45.7%
- Lux1,077 games45.6%
- Camille154 games44.8%
- Pantheon295 games43.7%
- Pyke369 games43.6%
- Zyra108 games39.8%
- Ashe138 games37.7%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RellEven | 102 | 55.9%46.2–65.1% | Even | −650 |
| NamiEven | 112 | 55.4%46.1–64.2% | Even | −444 |
| YuumiEven | 172 | 53.5%46.0–60.8% | Even | −657 |
| AlistarEven | 142 | 52.1%44.0–60.2% | Even | −805 |
| MilioEven | 102 | 52.0%42.4–61.4% | Even | −515 |
| LeonaEven | 268 | 51.9%45.9–57.8% | Even | −420 |
| ThreshEven | 750 | 51.3%47.8–54.9% | Even | −471 |
| BrandEven | 391 | 50.9%46.0–55.8% | Even | −294 |
| NautilusEven | 414 | 50.7%45.9–55.5% | Even | −471 |
| SeraphineEven | 270 | 50.4%44.4–56.3% | Even | −168 |
| MelEven | 122 | 50.0%41.3–58.7% | Even | −9 |
| SennaEven | 210 | 49.0%42.4–55.8% | Even | −101 |
| KarmaEven | 236 | 48.7%42.4–55.1% | Even | −531 |
| Tahm KenchEven | 144 | 48.6%40.6–56.7% | Even | −95 |
| Vel'KozEven | 126 | 48.4%39.9–57.1% | Even | −235 |
| SwainEven | 178 | 48.3%41.1–55.6% | Even | −179 |
| BlitzcrankEven | 320 | 48.1%42.7–53.6% | Even | −495 |
| SylasEven | 127 | 46.5%38.0–55.1% | Even | +131 |
| LuluEven | 211 | 46.5%39.8–53.2% | Even | −660 |
| MorganaEven | 385 | 46.2%41.3–51.2% | Even | −274 |
| MalphiteEven | 186 | 45.7%38.7–52.9% | Even | −487 |
| LuxBeaten | 1,077 | 45.6%42.6–48.6% | Beaten | −227 |
| CamilleEven | 154 | 44.8%37.2–52.7% | Even | +63 |
| PantheonBeaten | 295 | 43.7%38.2–49.4% | Beaten | +2 |
| PykeBeaten | 369 | 43.6%38.7–48.7% | Beaten | +98 |
| ZyraBeaten | 108 | 39.8%31.1–49.2% | Beaten | −255 |
| AsheBeaten | 138 | 37.7%30.0–46.0% | Beaten | −537 |
Questions
Who counters Xerath in Support?
No opponent clearly beats Xerath in Support yet. Rell has the highest win rate: 55.9% over 102 games (95% range 46.2–65.1%). VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Xerath beat in Support?
Xerath clearly beats Ashe (62.3%, 138 games), Zyra (60.2%, 108 games) and Pyke (56.4%, 369 games) in Support. VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Xerath's win rate in Support?
51.9% over 9,316 games (95% range 50.8–52.9%). VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Xerath in Support?
22 of 27 opponents with 100+ games, such as Thresh, Nautilus and Brand: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.
How many games is this based on?
9,316 Xerath games in Support, against 27 opponents with 100+ games each. VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–16 Oct 2026.


























