Duos with Sylas on VN
Patch 26.20 to 15 Oct, all ranks: Seraphine is the best support with Sylas, winning 62.6% of 123 games.
Best support with Sylas
| Support | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brand128 games · own rates 53.1% | 128 | 3.0% | 53.1% | 56.3%±8.5 | +3.1 pts56.3% won ±8.5 | ||
| Thresh380 games · own rates 53.4% | 380 | 9.0% | 53.4% | 52.1%±5.0 | −1.3 pts52.1% won ±5.0 | ||
| Leona148 games · own rates 51.7% | 148 | 3.5% | 51.7% | 51.4%±8.0 | −0.4 pts51.4% won ±8.0 | ||
| Xerath125 games · own rates 52.6% | 125 | 3.0% | 52.6% | 50.4%±8.6 | −2.2 pts50.4% won ±8.6 | ||
| Morgana136 games · own rates 52.4% | 136 | 3.2% | 52.4% | 47.1%±8.3 | −5.3 pts47.1% won ±8.3 | ||
| Lux295 games · own rates 51.3% | 295 | 7.0% | 51.3% | 48.5%±5.7 | −2.8 pts48.5% won ±5.7 | ||
| Nautilus232 games · own rates 50.4% | 232 | 5.5% | 50.4% | 47.8%±6.4 | −2.6 pts47.8% won ±6.4 | ||
| Blitzcrank169 games · own rates 51.9% | 169 | 4.0% | 51.9% | 46.8%±7.4 | −5.1 pts46.8% won ±7.4 | ||
| Pyke175 games · own rates 49.5% | 175 | 4.2% | 49.5% | 45.7%±7.3 | −3.8 pts45.7% won ±7.3 | ||
| Seraphine123 games · own rates 53.0% | 123 | 2.9% | 53.0% | 62.6%±8.4 | +9.6 pts62.6% won ±8.4 | ||
| Pantheon123 games · own rates 48.6% | 123 | 2.9% | 48.6% | 50.4%±8.7 | +1.8 pts50.4% won ±8.7 | ||
| Senna102 games · own rates 50.0% | 102 | 2.4% | 50.0% | 51.0%±9.5 | +0.9 pts51.0% won ±9.5 | ||
| Karma107 games · own rates 49.7% | 107 | 2.5% | 49.7% | 43.0%±9.2 | −6.7 pts43.0% won ±9.2 | ||
| Lulu117 games · own rates 49.2% | 117 | 2.8% | 49.2% | 41.9%±8.8 | −7.3 pts41.9% won ±8.8 | ||
Best mid laner with Sylas
| Mid | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fizz138 games · own rates 51.1% | 138 | 3.3% | 51.1% | 52.2%±8.2 | +1.0 pts52.2% won ±8.2 | ||
| Yone297 games · own rates 49.8% | 297 | 7.1% | 49.8% | 49.2%±5.7 | −0.6 pts49.2% won ±5.7 | ||
| Zed334 games · own rates 47.8% | 334 | 8.0% | 47.8% | 48.2%±5.3 | +0.4 pts48.2% won ±5.3 | ||
| Viktor156 games · own rates 52.6% | 156 | 3.7% | 52.6% | 44.9%±7.7 | −7.7 pts44.9% won ±7.7 | ||
| Yasuo389 games · own rates 48.4% | 389 | 9.3% | 48.4% | 47.0%±4.9 | −1.4 pts47.0% won ±4.9 | ||
| Lux117 games · own rates 51.8% | 117 | 2.8% | 51.8% | 57.3%±8.8 | +5.5 pts57.3% won ±8.8 | ||
| Malzahar116 games · own rates 50.5% | 116 | 2.8% | 50.5% | 54.3%±8.9 | +3.8 pts54.3% won ±8.9 | ||
| Xerath121 games · own rates 52.8% | 121 | 2.9% | 52.8% | 53.7%±8.7 | +1.0 pts53.7% won ±8.7 | ||
| Veigar102 games · own rates 50.3% | 102 | 2.4% | 50.3% | 50.0%±9.5 | −0.3 pts50.0% won ±9.5 | ||
| Twisted Fate114 games · own rates 49.1% | 114 | 2.7% | 49.1% | 47.4%±9.0 | −1.7 pts47.4% won ±9.0 | ||
| Ahri109 games · own rates 50.4% | 109 | 2.6% | 50.4% | 47.7%±9.2 | −2.7 pts47.7% won ±9.2 | ||
| Lissandra121 games · own rates 50.9% | 121 | 2.9% | 50.9% | 47.9%±8.8 | −3.0 pts47.9% won ±8.8 | ||
Best top laner with Sylas
| Top | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yone256 games · own rates 50.3% | 256 | 6.1% | 50.3% | 56.6%±6.0 | +6.3 pts56.6% won ±6.0 | ||
| Renekton129 games · own rates 51.2% | 129 | 3.1% | 51.2% | 56.6%±8.4 | +5.4 pts56.6% won ±8.4 | ||
| Garen187 games · own rates 51.9% | 187 | 4.5% | 51.9% | 52.9%±7.1 | +1.0 pts52.9% won ±7.1 | ||
| Sett161 games · own rates 51.5% | 161 | 3.8% | 51.5% | 52.8%±7.6 | +1.3 pts52.8% won ±7.6 | ||
| Malphite154 games · own rates 52.4% | 154 | 3.7% | 52.4% | 52.0%±7.8 | −0.4 pts52.0% won ±7.8 | ||
| Yasuo131 games · own rates 49.7% | 131 | 3.1% | 49.7% | 51.9%±8.4 | +2.2 pts51.9% won ±8.4 | ||
| Nasus164 games · own rates 50.2% | 164 | 3.9% | 50.2% | 50.6%±7.6 | +0.5 pts50.6% won ±7.6 | ||
| Jayce245 games · own rates 48.1% | 245 | 5.8% | 48.1% | 50.2%±6.2 | +2.1 pts50.2% won ±6.2 | ||
| Darius217 games · own rates 48.0% | 217 | 5.2% | 48.0% | 49.8%±6.6 | +1.8 pts49.8% won ±6.6 | ||
| Aatrox296 games · own rates 50.6% | 296 | 7.0% | 50.6% | 49.0%±5.7 | −1.6 pts49.0% won ±5.7 | ||
| Tryndamere117 games · own rates 50.4% | 117 | 2.8% | 50.4% | 46.2%±8.9 | −4.3 pts46.2% won ±8.9 | ||
| Mordekaiser120 games · own rates 51.3% | 120 | 2.9% | 51.3% | 44.2%±8.8 | −7.1 pts44.2% won ±8.8 | ||
| Cho'Gath110 games · own rates 49.9% | 110 | 2.6% | 49.9% | 40.9%±9.0 | −9.0 pts40.9% won ±9.0 | ||
Win rate with its 95% rangeFrom their own win rates50%Dashed, grey: under 200 games
Questions
What is the best support to play with Sylas?
Seraphine: 62.6% over 123 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 53.8 to 70.7%). Then Brand 56.3% and Thresh 52.1%.
What is the best mid laner to play with Sylas?
Lux: 57.3% over 117 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 48.2 to 65.9%). Then Malzahar 54.3% and Xerath 53.7%.
What is the best top laner to play with Sylas?
Yone: 56.6% over 256 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 50.5 to 62.6%). Then Renekton 56.6% and Garen 52.9%.
Which partners are better together with Sylas?
2 of 39 ranked partners clearly win more with Sylas than their own win rates suggest. Most: Seraphine, +9.6 points over 123 games.
How many games is this based on?
4,200 Sylas jungler games in all ranks, patch 26.20 to 15 Oct. Partners need 100+ games to be ranked.





































