- Win
- 51.3%
- ▲1.3 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.66
- Games
- 3,799
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.34 · 2.3%
- as Bot · any role
Syndra Bot on VN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 3,799 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×296% · 51.4% won
Spells
Te
72% · 51.1% won
Skills
53% · 50.4% won
Items 18.9% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
50.7%won56% · 182pick, 182 games - Vs
52.8%won18% · 59pick, 59 games - St
55.1%won15% · 49pick, 49 games
- Vs
52.8%won34% · 48pick, 48 games - Zh
49.1%won25% · 35pick, 35 games - Bv
50.4%won16% · 23pick, 23 games
51.0% won (46.8–55.2) · 541 games
4th: of the 327 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 140 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 47% of games · 51.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap19%51.0%47% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass15%50.5%46% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame12%56.6%51% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame4.6%50.4%42% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff3.2%45.1%35% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.1%47.8%38% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.4%52.9%41% to 64%
- Blackfire Torch › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame1.9%52.8%40% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W53%50.4%1,983
- ››starts Q E WHighest win34%53.9%1,279
- ››starts Q W E7.3%50.9%269
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.2%51.2%82
- ››starts Q E QFew games0.7%42.3%26
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games0.6%54.2% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion Few games0.6%50.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 16%50.6% won
- No boots 4.7%42.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 12%53.2% won
- Flash + Ghost 4.8%54.7% won
Every option as a table57 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 51.0% | 46.8%–55.2% | 541 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 50.5% | 45.8%–55.2% | 428 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 12% | 56.6% | 51.4%–61.7% | 348 |
| Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 4.6% | 50.4% | 41.9%–58.8% | 131 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 3.2% | 45.1% | 35.2%–55.3% | 91 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.1% | 47.8% | 37.8%–58.0% | 90 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.4% | 52.9% | 41.2%–64.3% | 68 |
| Blackfire Torch › Hextech Rocketbelt › ShadowflameFew games | 1.9% | 52.8% | 39.7%–65.6% | 53 |
| 4th item, of 1,662 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 31% | 54.0% | 49.7%–58.2% | 517 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 55.2% | 50.5%–59.8% | 435 |
| Void Staff | 13% | 50.0% | 43.5%–56.5% | 224 |
| Stormsurge | 7.4% | 51.2% | 42.5%–59.9% | 123 |
| Cryptbloom | 6.9% | 50.9% | 41.8%–59.9% | 114 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 4.9% | 50.0% | 39.4%–60.6% | 82 |
| 5th item, of 702 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 25% | 54.9% | 47.5%–62.1% | 175 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 53.3% | 44.9%–61.5% | 135 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 47.3% | 38.9%–55.9% | 129 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 11% | 52.0% | 41.0%–62.7% | 77 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 7.0% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 6.6% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| 6th item, of 223 games that reached it | ||||
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 22% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| Void StaffFew games | 12% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 76% | 52.1% | 50.3%–54.0% | 2,879 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 16% | 50.6% | 46.6%–54.6% | 589 |
| No boots | 4.7% | 42.1% | 35.1%–49.5% | 178 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.6% | 45.4% | 35.8%–55.3% | 97 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.1% | 52.5% | 37.5%–67.1% | 40 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 51.4% | 49.8%–53.0% | 3,664 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.6% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.6% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 72% | 51.1% | 49.2%–53.0% | 2,719 |
| Flash + Barrier | 12% | 53.2% | 48.6%–57.7% | 457 |
| Flash + Ghost | 4.8% | 54.7% | 47.4%–61.8% | 181 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 4.2% | 49.7% | 42.0%–57.4% | 159 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 53% | 50.4% | 48.2%–52.6% | 1,983 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 34% | 53.9% | 51.1%–56.6% | 1,279 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 7.3% | 50.9% | 45.0%–56.9% | 269 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 2.2% | 51.2% | 40.6%–61.7% | 82 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E QFew games | 0.7% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 47% | 51.1% | 48.7%–53.5% | 1,668 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 27% | 55.7% | 52.6%–58.9% | 958 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.6% | 53.7% | 47.2%–60.0% | 231 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 5.8% | 46.0% | 39.3%–52.9% | 202 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 4.7% | 47.3% | 39.8%–54.9% | 165 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.3% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 39% | 52.5% | 49.9%–55.0% | 1,466 |
| Blackfire Torch | 25% | 50.1% | 46.9%–53.3% | 944 |
| Stormsurge | 24% | 56.1% | 52.8%–59.3% | 913 |
| Void Staff | 16% | 49.9% | 45.9%–53.9% | 591 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 14% | 51.9% | 47.6%–56.2% | 522 |
| Cryptbloom | 9.2% | 56.6% | 51.4%–61.7% | 348 |
| Cosmic Drive | 7.9% | 50.7% | 45.0%–56.3% | 300 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.6% | 80.5% | 75.1%–84.9% | 251 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.6% | 52.2% | 46.0%–58.3% | 251 |
| Imperial Mandate | 5.3% | 53.7% | 46.8%–60.4% | 203 |
Questions
What do Syndra Bot players build first on VN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 14% of 3,799 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 53% of 3,710 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 72% of 3,799 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.














































