- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±1.54
- Games
- 687
- a win +20.4 · a loss −19.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 2.3%
- as Top · any role
Syndra Top on VN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 687 games).
Low sample. 687 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×297% · 50.3% won
Spells
Te
52% · 46.1% won
Skills
47% · 51.1% won
Items 19.7% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
52.1%won80% · 24pick, 24 games
- Rd
49.3%won30% · 18pick, 18 games
43.2% won (33.3–53.6) · 88 games
4th: of the 30 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 41% of games · 55.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass20%43.2%33% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Void Staff › Shadowflame14%62.5%50% to 73%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame9.4%47.6%33% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.4%66.7%50% to 80%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.0%58.1%41% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W47%51.1%317
- ››starts Q E W36%52.7%241
- ››starts Q W EFew games8.4%50.9%57
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.6%32.3%31
Starting items
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 16%49.1% won
- No boots Few games5.1%34.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 31%55.8% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games7.1%53.1% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 43.2% | 33.3%–53.6% | 88 |
| Luden's Echo › Void Staff › ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 62.5% | 50.3%–73.3% | 64 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 9.4% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.4% | 66.7% | 49.6%–80.3% | 33 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.0% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| 4th item, of 201 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 36% | 54.8% | 43.4%–65.7% | 73 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 28% | 55.4% | 42.4%–67.6% | 56 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 70% | 52.3% | 47.8%–56.7% | 480 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 16% | 49.1% | 40.0%–58.2% | 112 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.1% | 34.3% | 20.8%–50.8% | 35 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 3.8% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 97% | 50.3% | 46.5%–54.1% | 664 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 52% | 46.1% | 41.0%–51.3% | 356 |
| Flash + Ignite | 31% | 55.8% | 49.1%–62.3% | 215 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 7.1% | 53.1% | 39.4%–66.3% | 49 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 5.2% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 47% | 51.1% | 45.6%–56.6% | 317 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 36% | 52.7% | 46.4%–58.9% | 241 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 8.4% | 50.9% | 38.3%–63.4% | 57 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.6% | 32.3% | 18.6%–49.9% | 31 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 41% | 55.8% | 49.8%–61.6% | 269 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 31% | 48.5% | 41.8%–55.3% | 206 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 7.9% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 4.5% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.0% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch | 29% | 50.0% | 43.1%–56.9% | 198 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 55.9% | 48.0%–63.6% | 152 |
| Stormsurge | 22% | 54.0% | 46.0%–61.7% | 152 |
| Void Staff | 18% | 58.9% | 50.1%–67.1% | 124 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 9.2% | 49.2% | 37.3%–61.2% | 63 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 4.8% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 4.5% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.6% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 3.2% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
Questions
What do Syndra Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 13% of 687 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.2% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 47% of 677 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 52% of 687 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.









































