- Win
- 53.3%
- ▲3.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.00
- ±0.69
- Games
- 4,266
- a win +24.6 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.38 · 0.11%
- as Support · any role
Taric Support on VN, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Winter's Approach, Frozen Heart; Glacial Augment + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 4,266 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 83%Flex Health scaling 84%Defense Health scaling 80%Set taken in 71% of games
Every rune with its win rate32 runes · 3 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 74% | 52.9% | 51.1–54.6% |
| Font of Life | 41% | 52.7% | 50.3–55.0% |
| Bone Plating | 40% | 51.5% | 49.2–53.9% |
| Guardian | 37% | 52.5% | 50.0–55.0% |
| Conditioning | 34% | 52.2% | 49.7–54.8% |
| Overgrowth | 5.7% | 51.7% | 45.4–57.9% |
| Shield Bash | 5.6% | 56.3% | 50.0–62.5% |
| Aftershock | 4.5% | 51.6% | 44.5–58.5% |
| Second Wind | 4.4% | 59.9% | 52.7–66.6% |
| Unflinching | 3.8% | 54.0% | 46.3–61.6% |
| Demolish | 3.1% | 56.5% | 47.9–64.7% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.8% | 46.9% | 30.9–63.6% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 57% | 54.4% | 52.5–56.4% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 55% | 54.3% | 52.3–56.3% |
| Glacial Augment | 52% | 54.0% | 51.9–56.0% |
| Magical Footwear | 46% | 53.1% | 50.9–55.3% |
| Cash Back | 7.5% | 59.9% | 54.4–65.1% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 5.5% | 52.4% | 46.0–58.7% |
| Approach Velocity | 4.0% | 52.4% | 44.9–59.7% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 2.3% | 57.3% | 47.3–66.7% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 1.9% | 58.0% | 47.2–68.2% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 1.2% | 53.9% | 40.5–66.7% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.5% | 57.1% | 36.6–75.5% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 43% | 52.1% | 49.8–54.4% |
| Legend: Haste | 41% | 52.4% | 50.1–54.8% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 3.3% | 51.4% | 43.2–59.6% |
| Triumph | 2.4% | 54.8% | 45.2–64.0% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 2.1% | 48.9% | 38.8–59.1% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 2.1% | 49.4% | 39.3–59.6% |
| Cut DownFew games | 0.8% | 63.9% | 47.6–77.5% |
| Last StandFew games | 0.5% | 30.4% | 15.6–50.9% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.5% | 61.9% | 40.9–79.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Taric Support players take on VN?
Glacial Augment, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 39% of 4,266 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Taric Support players use?
Guardian with Precision: 28% of 4,266 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Taric Support players pick?
Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling: 71% of 4,266 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.




































