- Win
- 53.3%
- ▲3.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.00
- ±0.69
- Games
- 4,266
- a win +24.6 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.38 · 0.11%
- as Support · any role
Taric Support on VN, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Winter's Approach, Frozen Heart; Glacial Augment + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 4,266 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 53.8% won
Spells
Fl
44% · 53.1% won
Skills
28% · 56.9% won
Items 11.8% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Winter's Approach
- Frozen Heart
- Kv
64.5%won34% · 15pick, 15 games - Ba
64.9%won23% · 10pick, 10 games - Th
63.3%won23% · 10pick, 10 games
61.1% won (54.1–67.7) · 193 games
4th: of the 44 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 12% of games · 64.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Frozen Heart12%61.1%54% to 68%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Knight's Vow11%66.5%59% to 73%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Knight's Vow5.8%59.6%49% to 69%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail3.4%50.9%38% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Thornmail1.7%63.0%44% to 78%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage1.6%65.4%46% to 81%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail1.5%62.5%43% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W28%56.9%1,117
- ››starts E W Q16%57.6%648
- ››starts E Q W10%47.7%411
- ››starts E W Q9.8%56.0%393
- ››starts E W Q6.5%58.9%260
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.6%49.0% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward Few games1.4%50.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 21%52.8% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%60.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 41%53.3% won
- Flash + Heal 12%52.9% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Frozen Heart | 12% | 61.1% | 54.1%–67.7% | 193 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Knight's Vow | 11% | 66.5% | 59.2%–73.0% | 176 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Knight's VowFew games | 5.8% | 59.6% | 49.5%–68.9% | 94 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › ThornmailFew games | 3.4% | 50.9% | 38.1%–63.6% | 55 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › ThornmailFew games | 1.7% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Spirit VisageFew games | 1.6% | 65.4% | 46.2%–80.6% | 26 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › ThornmailFew games | 1.5% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 346 games that reached it | ||||
| BandlepipesFew games | 14% | 68.8% | 54.7%–80.1% | 48 |
| ThornmailFew games | 13% | 66.7% | 52.1%–78.6% | 45 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 13% | 63.6% | 48.9%–76.2% | 44 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 9.5% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 8.7% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Winter's ApproachFew games | 8.7% | 66.7% | 48.8%–80.8% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 50% | 53.2% | 51.0%–55.3% | 2,143 |
| Mercury's Treads | 21% | 52.8% | 49.5%–56.0% | 885 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 60.3% | 55.8%–64.5% | 478 |
| No boots | 9.0% | 41.3% | 36.5%–46.3% | 385 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.7% | 58.9% | 53.8%–63.8% | 372 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 53.8% | 52.2%–55.4% | 3,755 |
| Health Potion | 3.6% | 49.0% | 41.1%–56.9% | 149 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 1.4% | 50.8% | 38.4%–63.2% | 59 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.3% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 44% | 53.1% | 50.9%–55.4% | 1,869 |
| Flash + Ignite | 41% | 53.3% | 51.0%–55.6% | 1,760 |
| Flash + Heal | 12% | 52.9% | 48.5%–57.2% | 503 |
| Exhaust + GhostFew games | 1.1% | 51.1% | 37.2%–64.7% | 47 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 28% | 56.9% | 54.0%–59.8% | 1,117 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 16% | 57.6% | 53.7%–61.3% | 648 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 10% | 47.7% | 42.9%–52.5% | 411 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 9.8% | 56.0% | 51.0%–60.8% | 393 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 6.5% | 58.9% | 52.8%–64.7% | 260 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q E R E E E Q R | 12% | 64.7% | 60.0%–69.1% | 419 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 6.3% | 53.0% | 46.6%–59.4% | 230 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.9% | 51.7% | 44.4%–58.9% | 178 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 4.8% | 59.8% | 52.4%–66.8% | 174 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.5% | 52.8% | 45.1%–60.3% | 163 |
| E W Q Q E R E E E Q R | 4.5% | 57.7% | 50.0%–65.0% | 163 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 44% | 51.2% | 49.0%–53.5% | 1,887 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 36% | 54.2% | 51.7%–56.7% | 1,525 |
| Knight's Vow | 23% | 59.9% | 56.8%–62.9% | 980 |
| Thornmail | 12% | 57.0% | 52.7%–61.2% | 521 |
| Dream Maker | 12% | 61.8% | 57.5%–65.9% | 505 |
| Bandlepipes | 7.0% | 58.2% | 52.5%–63.7% | 299 |
| Spirit Visage | 6.0% | 60.6% | 54.5%–66.3% | 256 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 5.8% | 59.3% | 53.1%–65.2% | 248 |
| Randuin's Omen | 4.5% | 57.8% | 50.7%–64.6% | 192 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 3.9% | 64.9% | 57.4%–71.7% | 168 |
Questions
What do Taric Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Winter's Approach, then Frozen Heart: 5% of 4,266 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 61.1% win rate.
What skill order do Taric Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 28% of 4,023 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taric Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 44% of 4,266 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.1% win rate.











































