- Win
- 52.7%
- ▲2.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.70
- ±0.70
- Games
- 4,154
- a win +24.6 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.37 · 0.12%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 11.5% of games with a core · 61.9% won
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Winter's Approach
- Frozen Heart
- K
65.9%won30% · 11pick, 11 games - T
65.4%won27% · 10pick, 10 games - B
66.5%won24% · 9pick, 9 games
61.9% won (54.6–68.6) · 181 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 53.1% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
50% · 52.6% won
Spells
- Exhaust
- Flash
44% · 52.5% won
or F
I
41%
Skills · max
28% · 55.8% won
or ›› 11%









Runes Guardian + Precision
or Glacial Augment + Resolve 39%
Lanes you meet
Best
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Kai'Sa524 games52.5%
- Jarvan IV219 games54.8%
- Graves327 games52.9%
Most played
- Kai'Sa524 games52.5%
- Lee Sin411 games47.7%
- Caitlyn353 games50.1%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron113 games, small sample | 113 | 54.0% | +27.6 | −16.7 | +7.20rank +0.85, ±4.42, the 95% range, over 113 games |
| Bronze380 games | 380 | 53.0% | +27.2 | −16.9 | +6.60rank +2.37, ±2.38, the 95% range, over 380 games |
| Silver655 games | 655 | 53.5% | +25.1 | −17.5 | +5.50rank +2.10, ±1.74, the 95% range, over 655 games |
| Gold750 games | 750 | 52.4% | +25.1 | −17.9 | +4.90rank +1.89, ±1.64, the 95% range, over 750 games |
| Platinum783 games | 783 | 54.9% | +23.8 | −18.2 | +5.00rank +1.50, ±1.56, the 95% range, over 783 games |
| Emerald608 games | 608 | 52.8% | +24.2 | −18.8 | +4.10rank +1.14, ±1.81, the 95% range, over 608 games |
| Diamond326 games | 326 | 48.3% | +24.4 | −17.4 | +3.00rank +1.77, ±2.41, the 95% range, over 326 games |
| Master330 games | 330 | 50.9% | +22.2 | −19.4 | +1.90rank +1.72, ±2.32, the 95% range, over 330 games |
| Grandmaster103 games, small sample | 103 | 56.3% | +20.5 | −20.8 | +2.40rank +0.52, ±4.04, the 95% range, over 103 games |
| Challenger4 games, small sample | 4 | 75.0% | +19.0 | −21.0 | +9.00rank +0.07, ±19.60, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 48.5%, 44% to 53%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 0.1% | +2.70, ±2.06, the 95% range, over 483 games | 495 |
| 26.21 | 53.3%, 52% to 55%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 0.1% | +5.00, ±0.69, the 95% range, over 4,155 games | 4,266 |
| 26.20 | 50.7%, 48% to 53%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 0.1% | +4.10, ±1.07, the 95% range, over 1,806 games | 1,866 |
Questions
Is Taric Support good right now?
Grade B, off-meta: 52.7% won over 4,154 games in all ranks on VN, last 14 days.
How much LP does Taric Support net a game?
+4.70 LP a game (±0.70) in all ranks on VN, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.71.
Who does Taric Support win most with?
Tristana Bot: the pair won 57.1% of 203 games in all ranks on VN, last 14 days.
Does Taric Support win more in short or long games?
Taric Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 53.3% in all ranks on VN, last 14 days.





















































