Teemo Support build on VN
Off-meta Support
Win rate51.3%+1.3 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+4.50±1.40 · Support +5.26
Games1,150Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.0%as Support
Ban rate16.1%any role
Teemo Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Malignance (7% of 1,150 games), max E, Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ma Lt Sh Malignance · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 7.2% | 83 | 59.0%48% to 69% |
Ma Lt Mo Malignance · Liandry's Torment · Morellonomicon | 5.0% | 58 | 46.6%34% to 59% |
Lt Ma Sh Liandry's Torment · Malignance · Shadowflame | 1.7% | 20 | 55.0%34% to 74% |
Lt Ma Mo Liandry's Torment · Malignance · Morellonomicon | 1.3% | 15 | 60.0%36% to 80% |
Ma Sh Lt Malignance · Shadowflame · Liandry's Torment | 1.2% | 14 | 50.0%27% to 73% |
Nt Ma Lt Nashor's Tooth · Malignance · Liandry's Torment | 1.1% | 13 | 76.9%50% to 92% |
Ma Lt Rc Malignance · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 1.1% | 13 | 30.8%13% to 58% |
Ma Lt Vs Malignance · Liandry's Torment · Void Staff | 1.1% | 13 | 53.9%29% to 77% |
Skill order
E›Q›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 24% · 27751.6%46%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 22% · 25355.7%50%–62%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 16% · 18247.8%41%–55%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts Q, E, W · 5.4% · 6259.7%47%–71%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.2% · 6055.0%42%–67%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 79% | 907 | 51.1%48% to 54% |
| Statikk Shiv3,000 gold | 17% | 196 | 50.0%43% to 57% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 16% | 189 | 52.4%45% to 59% |
| Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold | 10% | 120 | 52.5%44% to 61% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 8.4% | 96 | 56.3%46% to 66% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 6.7% | 77 | 49.4%38% to 60% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 6.4% | 73 | 61.6%50% to 72% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 6.2% | 71 | 59.2%48% to 70% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 2.8% | 32 | 56.3%39% to 72% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 2.8% | 32 | 46.9%31% to 64% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion83% · 95351.9%49%–55%
- Health Potion8.7% · 10052.0%42%–62%
- Control Ward2.0% · 2326.1%13%–46%
- 3 × Health Potion1.0% · 1136.4%15%–65%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes58% · 66452.1%48%–56%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity18% · 21149.8%43%–56%
- No boots9.9% · 11443.9%35%–53%
- Berserker's Greaves7.1% · 8256.1%45%–66%
- Boots of Swiftness4.2% · 4860.4%46%–73%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite77% · 88152.4%49%–56%
- Exhaust and Flash11% · 12548.0%39%–57%
- Flash and Heal7.7% · 8943.8%34%–54%
- Flash and Ghost1.6% · 1866.7%44%–84%
Questions
What do Teemo Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 7% of 1,150 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 59.0% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 24% of 1,150 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 77% of 1,150 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.4% win rate.

























