- Win
- 51.5%
- ▲1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.60
- ±0.12
- Games
- 177.5k
- a win +27.7 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 16.6 · 8.1%
- as Support · any role
Thresh Support on VN, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Frozen Heart; Glacial Augment + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 177,509 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 51.7% won
Spells
Ig
66% · 51.4% won
Skills
63% · 52.4% won
Items 12.1% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Frozen Heart
- Th
55.2%won52% · 1.4kpick, 1,418 games - Kv
61.6%won16% · 433pick, 433 games - Ba
60.3%won10.0% · 271pick, 271 games
- Mb
47.6%won21% · 42pick, 42 games - Kv
46.8%won17% · 35pick, 35 games - Kr
55.0%won13% · 26pick, 26 games
57.9% won (56.9–58.9) · 9,733 games
4th: of the 2,712 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 204 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 52% of games · 53.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart12%57.9%57% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail10%57.0%56% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence9.7%59.8%59% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart7.3%61.1%60% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail6.8%54.9%54% to 56%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail3.8%58.7%57% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Kaenic Rookern2.3%59.0%57% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W63%52.4%104,704
- ››starts Q E W12%51.7%20,311
- ››starts E Q WHighest win7.5%53.5%12,545
- ››starts Q E W5.5%51.5%9,174
- ››starts E Q W2.5%52.9%4,126
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.1%49.3% won
- Control Ward 1.7%47.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 17%50.8% won
- Mercury's Treads 17%49.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 27%51.4% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win6.7%52.9% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 12% | 57.9% | 56.9%–58.9% | 9,733 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 10% | 57.0% | 55.9%–58.0% | 8,231 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence | 9.7% | 59.8% | 58.7%–60.9% | 7,794 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart | 7.3% | 61.1% | 59.8%–62.3% | 5,877 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 6.8% | 54.9% | 53.5%–56.2% | 5,490 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 3.8% | 58.7% | 56.9%–60.4% | 3,026 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Kaenic Rookern | 2.3% | 59.0% | 56.7%–61.2% | 1,844 |
| 4th item, of 19,075 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 22% | 55.2% | 53.7%–56.7% | 4,217 |
| Frozen Heart | 14% | 56.5% | 54.6%–58.3% | 2,681 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 13% | 58.7% | 56.7%–60.6% | 2,403 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.9% | 58.6% | 56.3%–60.8% | 1,882 |
| Knight's Vow | 9.3% | 59.2% | 56.9%–61.5% | 1,769 |
| Bandlepipes | 8.7% | 59.1% | 56.7%–61.4% | 1,654 |
| 5th item, of 1,450 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic Rookern | 12% | 52.2% | 45.0%–59.4% | 180 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 12% | 45.1% | 37.9%–52.5% | 173 |
| Thornmail | 9.6% | 45.3% | 37.3%–53.6% | 139 |
| Frozen Heart | 9.0% | 46.9% | 38.6%–55.5% | 130 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.7% | 47.6% | 39.1%–56.3% | 126 |
| Knight's Vow | 8.2% | 47.9% | 39.1%–56.8% | 119 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 46% | 53.8% | 53.5%–54.1% | 82,463 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 17% | 50.8% | 50.3%–51.4% | 30,866 |
| Mercury's Treads | 17% | 49.7% | 49.2%–50.3% | 30,784 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 13% | 54.1% | 53.5%–54.7% | 22,961 |
| No boots | 5.7% | 33.8% | 32.9%–34.7% | 10,143 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 51.7% | 51.4%–51.9% | 157,750 |
| Health Potion | 3.1% | 49.3% | 48.0%–50.6% | 5,450 |
| Control Ward | 1.7% | 47.7% | 45.9%–49.5% | 3,043 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.7% | 52.1% | 50.3%–53.9% | 2,997 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 51.4% | 51.1%–51.7% | 117,397 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 27% | 51.4% | 51.0%–51.9% | 47,239 |
| Flash + Heal | 6.7% | 52.9% | 52.0%–53.8% | 11,960 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 45.3% | 41.0%–49.7% | 499 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 63% | 52.4% | 52.1%–52.7% | 104,704 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 12% | 51.7% | 51.0%–52.4% | 20,311 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 7.5% | 53.5% | 52.7%–54.4% | 12,545 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 5.5% | 51.5% | 50.5%–52.5% | 9,174 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.5% | 52.9% | 51.4%–54.5% | 4,126 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 52% | 53.4% | 53.0%–53.7% | 79,029 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.3% | 54.0% | 53.0%–55.0% | 9,675 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.7% | 54.9% | 53.9%–56.0% | 8,762 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.6% | 54.1% | 52.8%–55.4% | 5,491 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 2.8% | 54.0% | 52.5%–55.5% | 4,345 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.7% | 54.6% | 53.1%–56.2% | 4,089 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 58% | 50.7% | 50.4%–51.0% | 102,115 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 38% | 53.6% | 53.2%–54.0% | 66,915 |
| Knight's Vow | 30% | 56.4% | 56.0%–56.9% | 53,344 |
| Thornmail | 21% | 54.3% | 53.8%–54.9% | 36,511 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 9.0% | 56.6% | 55.9%–57.4% | 15,942 |
| Bandlepipes | 7.1% | 58.0% | 57.2%–58.9% | 12,540 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.0% | 55.5% | 54.6%–56.3% | 12,365 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.8% | 52.4% | 51.2%–53.6% | 6,819 |
| Redemption | 1.0% | 58.3% | 55.9%–60.6% | 1,761 |
| Spirit Visage | 1.0% | 53.0% | 50.6%–55.3% | 1,731 |
Questions
What do Thresh Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Frozen Heart: 5% of 177,509 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 57.9% win rate.
What skill order do Thresh Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 63% of 167,229 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Thresh Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 177,509 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.4% win rate.










































