- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.70
- ±0.10
- Games
- 237.8k
- a win +27.7 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 16.4 · 7.8%
- as Support · any role
Thresh Support on VN, last 30 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Frozen Heart; Glacial Augment + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 237,812 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 51.8% won
Spells
Ig
67% · 51.4% won
Skills
63% · 52.4% won
Items 12.0% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Frozen Heart
- Th
55.8%won22% pick - Kr
57.9%won9.6% pick - Kv
59.5%won9.1% pick
- Kr
50.4%won13% pick - Mb
46.4%won11% pick - Th
45.2%won10% pick
58.3% won (57.4–59.1) · 13,060 games
Skill path 52% of games · 53.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart12%58.3%57% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail10%56.8%56% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence9.4%60.0%59% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart7.4%60.7%60% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail6.8%55.2%54% to 56%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail3.8%57.3%56% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Kaenic Rookern2.3%58.1%56% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W63%52.4%140,406
- ››starts Q E W12%52.1%27,227
- ››starts E Q WHighest win7.6%54.1%16,966
- ››starts Q E W5.5%51.6%12,326
- ››starts E Q W2.5%52.5%5,622
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.1%49.2% won
- Control Ward 1.7%47.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 18%50.1% won
- Plated Steelcaps 17%50.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 26%51.8% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win6.5%52.9% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 12% | 58.3% | 57.4%–59.1% | 13,060 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 10% | 56.8% | 55.9%–57.7% | 11,149 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence | 9.4% | 60.0% | 59.1%–61.0% | 10,263 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart | 7.4% | 60.7% | 59.6%–61.8% | 8,016 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 6.8% | 55.2% | 54.1%–56.3% | 7,420 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 3.8% | 57.3% | 55.8%–58.8% | 4,160 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Kaenic Rookern | 2.3% | 58.1% | 56.1%–60.0% | 2,467 |
| 4th item, of 25,858 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 22% | 55.8% | 54.5%–57.0% | 5,746 |
| Frozen Heart | 14% | 56.3% | 54.7%–57.9% | 3,720 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 13% | 58.3% | 56.6%–60.0% | 3,318 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.6% | 57.9% | 55.9%–59.8% | 2,471 |
| Knight's Vow | 9.1% | 59.5% | 57.5%–61.5% | 2,346 |
| Bandlepipes | 8.7% | 58.3% | 56.3%–60.4% | 2,256 |
| 5th item, of 2,047 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic Rookern | 13% | 50.4% | 44.3%–56.5% | 256 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 11% | 46.4% | 40.1%–52.8% | 233 |
| Thornmail | 10% | 45.2% | 38.6%–52.0% | 208 |
| Randuin's Omen | 9.0% | 47.0% | 40.0%–54.2% | 185 |
| Frozen Heart | 8.6% | 49.4% | 42.1%–56.8% | 176 |
| Knight's Vow | 8.0% | 49.1% | 41.5%–56.7% | 163 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 46% | 54.0% | 53.7%–54.3% | 110,242 |
| Mercury's Treads | 18% | 50.1% | 49.7%–50.6% | 42,016 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 17% | 50.7% | 50.3%–51.2% | 41,274 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 13% | 54.0% | 53.4%–54.6% | 30,558 |
| No boots | 5.6% | 34.0% | 33.2%–34.8% | 13,334 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 51.8% | 51.6%–52.0% | 211,132 |
| Health Potion | 3.1% | 49.2% | 48.1%–50.4% | 7,387 |
| Control Ward | 1.7% | 47.8% | 46.3%–49.4% | 4,092 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.7% | 53.2% | 51.6%–54.7% | 3,959 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 67% | 51.4% | 51.2%–51.7% | 158,819 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 26% | 51.8% | 51.4%–52.2% | 62,179 |
| Flash + Heal | 6.5% | 52.9% | 52.1%–53.7% | 15,531 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 46.9% | 43.2%–50.7% | 682 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 63% | 52.4% | 52.2%–52.7% | 140,406 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 12% | 52.1% | 51.5%–52.7% | 27,227 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 7.6% | 54.1% | 53.3%–54.8% | 16,966 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 5.5% | 51.6% | 50.7%–52.5% | 12,326 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.5% | 52.5% | 51.2%–53.8% | 5,622 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 52% | 53.4% | 53.1%–53.7% | 106,049 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.3% | 54.6% | 53.8%–55.5% | 12,961 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.8% | 55.4% | 54.5%–56.3% | 11,901 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.6% | 54.2% | 53.1%–55.3% | 7,391 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 2.8% | 53.6% | 52.3%–54.8% | 5,830 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.6% | 53.5% | 52.2%–54.9% | 5,385 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 57% | 51.0% | 50.7%–51.2% | 136,492 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 38% | 53.6% | 53.3%–53.9% | 89,967 |
| Knight's Vow | 30% | 56.4% | 56.1%–56.8% | 71,157 |
| Thornmail | 21% | 54.3% | 53.9%–54.8% | 49,727 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 8.9% | 56.8% | 56.1%–57.4% | 21,128 |
| Bandlepipes | 7.2% | 58.4% | 57.6%–59.1% | 17,096 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.0% | 55.3% | 54.6%–56.1% | 16,725 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.9% | 52.5% | 51.5%–53.5% | 9,315 |
| Redemption | 1.1% | 59.3% | 57.3%–61.2% | 2,487 |
| Spirit Visage | 1.0% | 52.2% | 50.1%–54.2% | 2,395 |
Questions
What do Thresh Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Frozen Heart: 5% of 237,812 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.3% win rate.
What skill order do Thresh Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 63% of 224,341 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Thresh Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 67% of 237,812 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.4% win rate.










































