- Win
- 47.8%
- ▼2.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±1.00
- Games
- 1,515
- a win +19.4 · a loss −18.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 3.5%
- as Mid · any role
Twitch Mid on VN, patch 26.21: The Collector, Fiendhunter Bolts, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Domination; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,515 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 94%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health 80%Set taken in 75% of games
Every rune with its win rate29 runes · 3 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 92% | 48.1% | 45.5–50.8% |
| Triumph | 83% | 48.4% | 45.6–51.1% |
| Lethal Tempo | 55% | 47.5% | 44.2–50.9% |
| Coup de Grace | 52% | 48.5% | 45.0–52.0% |
| Cut Down | 42% | 47.7% | 43.8–51.6% |
| Press the Attack | 34% | 50.0% | 45.7–54.3% |
| Presence of Mind | 8.1% | 46.3% | 37.8–55.1% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 1.6% | 45.8% | 27.9–64.9% |
| Last StandFew games | 1.6% | 50.0% | 31.4–68.6% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 1.4% | 57.1% | 36.6–75.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 47% | 48.0% | 44.4–51.7% |
| Treasure Hunter | 33% | 48.4% | 44.0–52.8% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 9.5% | 43.1% | 35.3–51.2% |
| Relentless Hunter | 8.9% | 45.2% | 37.0–53.6% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 5.1% | 35.9% | 26.2–47.0% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 4.2% | 37.5% | 26.7–49.8% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 4.0% | 43.3% | 31.6–55.9% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 3.0% | 42.2% | 29.0–56.7% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 2.6% | 35.0% | 22.1–50.5% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.5% | 26.1% | 12.6–46.5% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.5% | 31.8% | 16.4–52.7% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 1.4% | 47.6% | 28.3–67.6% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 44% | 49.1% | 45.3–52.9% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 40% | 49.7% | 45.7–53.6% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 5.9% | 43.3% | 33.6–53.6% |
| CelerityFew games | 2.4% | 44.4% | 29.5–60.4% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 1.6% | 50.0% | 31.4–68.6% |
| ScorchFew games | 1.4% | 33.3% | 17.2–54.6% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 1.3% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Twitch Mid players take on VN?
Lethal Tempo, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 30% of 1,515 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Twitch Mid players use?
Press the Attack with Sorcery: 23% of 1,515 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Twitch Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health: 75% of 1,515 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.3% win rate.

































