- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±0.29
- Games
- 20.1k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 9.6%
- as Mid · any role
Twitch Mid, patch 26.21: Nashor's Tooth, Rabadon's Deathcap, Shadowflame; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 20,068 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 91%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health 81%Set taken in 75% of games
Every rune with its win rate35 runes · 3 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 89% | 47.6% | 46.8–48.3% |
| Press the Attack | 60% | 47.9% | 47.0–48.8% |
| Triumph | 56% | 47.0% | 46.1–47.9% |
| Cut Down | 50% | 46.6% | 45.6–47.6% |
| Coup de Grace | 41% | 48.6% | 47.5–49.7% |
| Presence of Mind | 35% | 48.6% | 47.4–49.7% |
| Lethal Tempo | 27% | 47.3% | 46.0–48.6% |
| Legend: Haste | 1.9% | 44.0% | 39.1–49.1% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 1.3% | 51.3% | 45.4–57.2% |
| Last Stand | 1.0% | 47.4% | 40.6–54.4% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.5% | 50.0% | 39.9–60.1% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.2% | 36.4% | 22.2–53.4% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 63% | 47.4% | 46.6–48.3% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 38% | 46.7% | 45.6–47.8% |
| Absolute Focus | 24% | 48.0% | 46.6–49.4% |
| Manaflow Band | 4.2% | 47.6% | 44.3–51.0% |
| Transcendence | 2.4% | 47.2% | 42.7–51.7% |
| Scorch | 2.3% | 46.4% | 41.9–50.9% |
| Celerity | 2.0% | 48.0% | 43.2–52.9% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.2% | 53.0% | 46.8–59.2% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.5% | 43.8% | 34.7–53.4% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.4% | 46.3% | 35.8–57.1% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.3% | 37.5% | 26.0–50.6% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 29% | 48.0% | 46.7–49.3% |
| Treasure Hunter | 19% | 47.4% | 45.9–49.0% |
| Hail of Blades | 9.0% | 46.8% | 44.5–49.1% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 8.3% | 47.6% | 45.3–50.0% |
| Relentless Hunter | 5.7% | 46.8% | 44.0–49.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 5.1% | 45.9% | 42.9–48.9% |
| Sixth Sense | 4.2% | 45.6% | 42.3–48.9% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.4% | 44.5% | 40.2–49.0% |
| Cheap Shot | 2.1% | 40.7% | 36.1–45.4% |
| Deep Ward | 1.8% | 46.1% | 41.0–51.3% |
| Dark Harvest | 1.1% | 44.8% | 38.3–51.5% |
| Electrocute | 0.8% | 40.8% | 33.7–48.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Twitch Mid players take on all servers?
Press the Attack, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 48% of 20,068 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.6% win rate.
What other rune page do Twitch Mid players use?
Lethal Tempo with Sorcery: 14% of 20,068 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Twitch Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health: 75% of 20,068 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.3% win rate.







































