- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±2.21
- Games
- 324
- a win +20.4 · a loss −18.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 0.12%
- as Mid · any role
Udyr Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Malignance, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Deathfire Touch + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 324 games).
Low sample. 324 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×272% · 52.4% won
Spells
Ig
60% · 53.1% won
Skills
20% · 52.3% won
Items 32.9% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Rd
76.8%won70% · 26pick, 26 games - Vs
68.5%won16% · 6pick, 6 games
- Vs
72.9%won38% · 18pick, 18 games
66.2% won (54.3–76.3) · 68 games
4th: of the 37 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 9.6% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 |
Core items
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Stormsurge33%66.2%54% to 76%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame9.7%50.0%30% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts R W EFew games20%52.3%65
- ››starts R W RFew games12%46.2%39
- ››starts R W RFew games12%60.5%38
- ››starts W R EFew games8.1%53.9%26
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games8.7%35.7% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games7.4%41.7% won
Boots
- Swiftmarch Few games16%58.5% won
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games15%48.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games17%48.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games14%54.6% won
Every option as a table25 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 33% | 66.2% | 54.3%–76.3% | 68 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 9.7% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 118 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 41% | 72.9% | 59.0%–83.4% | 48 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 54% | 53.1% | 45.8%–60.4% | 175 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 16% | 58.5% | 45.1%–70.7% | 53 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 15% | 48.0% | 34.8%–61.5% | 50 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 6.2% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 72% | 52.4% | 46.0%–58.7% | 231 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 8.7% | 35.7% | 20.7%–54.2% | 28 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 7.4% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 60% | 53.1% | 46.1%–59.9% | 196 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 17% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 14% | 54.6% | 40.1%–68.3% | 44 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts R W EFew games | 20% | 52.3% | 40.4%–64.0% | 65 |
| Max W E Q · starts R W RFew games | 12% | 46.2% | 31.6%–61.4% | 39 |
| Max W Q E · starts R W RFew games | 12% | 60.5% | 44.7%–74.4% | 38 |
| Max W E Q · starts W R EFew games | 8.1% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| R W R E R W R W R W RFew games | 9.6% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| R W E R R W R W R W RFew games | 8.6% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 24% | 46.2% | 35.5%–57.1% | 78 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 23% | 69.9% | 58.6%–79.2% | 73 |
| Void StaffFew games | 13% | 63.4% | 48.1%–76.4% | 41 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.7% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 6.8% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 6.5% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
Questions
What do Udyr Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Malignance, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 21% of 324 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 66.2% win rate.
What skill order do Udyr Mid players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start R, W, E: 20% of 320 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Udyr Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 324 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.1% win rate.











































