- Win
- 48.0%
- ▼2.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.88
- Games
- 2,031
- a win +20.4 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.18 · 0.12%
- as Top · any role
Udyr Top on VN, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Malignance, Shadowflame; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 2,031 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 79%Flex Adaptive force 91%Defense Health scaling 73%Set taken in 61% of games
Every rune with its win rate48 runes · 5 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 48% | 46.3% | 43.2–49.5% |
| Shield Bash | 45% | 48.2% | 45.0–51.4% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 42% | 48.2% | 44.9–51.5% |
| Second Wind | 39% | 46.9% | 43.5–50.4% |
| Bone Plating | 13% | 44.6% | 38.7–50.7% |
| Overgrowth | 6.5% | 51.5% | 43.1–59.9% |
| Demolish | 5.8% | 44.4% | 35.8–53.5% |
| ConditioningFew games | 3.3% | 44.8% | 33.5–56.6% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 2.0% | 58.5% | 43.4–72.2% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axiom Arcanist | 46% | 49.6% | 46.4–52.8% |
| Celerity | 32% | 48.9% | 45.1–52.8% |
| Scorch | 30% | 48.1% | 44.1–52.1% |
| Absolute Focus | 16% | 49.5% | 44.1–55.0% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 13% | 50.6% | 44.6–56.6% |
| Deathfire Touch | 12% | 48.4% | 42.2–54.6% |
| Gathering Storm | 10% | 48.8% | 42.2–55.5% |
| Manaflow Band | 10% | 41.8% | 35.2–48.6% |
| Transcendence | 8.8% | 43.6% | 36.5–50.9% |
| Arcane Comet | 8.3% | 46.4% | 39.1–54.0% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 3.5% | 47.1% | 35.9–58.7% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 2.1% | 47.6% | 33.4–62.3% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 1.1% | 39.1% | 22.2–59.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 28% | 49.9% | 45.8–54.0% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 20% | 50.0% | 45.2–54.9% |
| Triple Tonic | 7.1% | 53.8% | 45.7–61.7% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 3.5% | 37.1% | 26.8–48.9% |
| Cash BackFew games | 2.8% | 64.3% | 51.2–75.5% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 2.7% | 53.7% | 40.6–66.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 19% | 48.2% | 43.2–53.2% |
| Cheap Shot | 19% | 47.2% | 42.3–52.3% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 2.1% | 51.2% | 36.8–65.4% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 1.7% | 41.2% | 26.4–57.8% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 1.6% | 53.1% | 36.4–69.1% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 1.5% | 51.6% | 34.8–68.0% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 1.0% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 1.0% | 55.0% | 34.2–74.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 15% | 50.0% | 44.4–55.6% |
| Legend: Haste | 12% | 48.3% | 42.0–54.7% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 11% | 45.6% | 39.1–52.3% |
| Conqueror | 11% | 50.0% | 43.4–56.6% |
| Coup de Grace | 8.6% | 43.1% | 36.0–50.5% |
| Cut Down | 7.9% | 54.7% | 46.9–62.2% |
| Last Stand | 7.4% | 45.7% | 38.0–53.7% |
| Press the Attack | 6.5% | 39.7% | 31.7–48.3% |
| Presence of Mind | 6.3% | 41.4% | 33.3–50.1% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 1.2% | 36.0% | 20.3–55.5% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 1.2% | 60.0% | 40.7–76.6% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 1.2% | 50.0% | 31.4–68.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Udyr Top players take on VN?
Grasp of the Undying, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 21% of 2,031 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Udyr Top players use?
Arcane Comet with Domination: 7% of 2,031 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Udyr Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 61% of 2,031 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.



















































