- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.31
- Games
- 16.3k
- a win +19.6 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 1.5 · 0.48%
- as Top · any role
Urgot Top on VN, patch 26.21: Black Cleaver, Sterak's Gage, Jak'Sho, The Protean; Press the Attack + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 16,296 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 87%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 86%Set taken in 78% of games
Every rune with its win rate28 runes · 3 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 95% | 51.2% | 50.4–52.0% |
| Last Stand | 82% | 50.8% | 50.0–51.7% |
| Legend: Haste | 78% | 50.7% | 49.9–51.6% |
| Press the Attack | 74% | 51.8% | 50.9–52.7% |
| Conqueror | 23% | 48.8% | 47.2–50.4% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 16% | 53.3% | 51.4–55.2% |
| Cut Down | 11% | 54.6% | 52.3–56.9% |
| Coup de Grace | 5.2% | 48.8% | 45.5–52.2% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 2.3% | 48.4% | 43.4–53.5% |
| Absorb Life | 1.6% | 49.8% | 43.8–55.8% |
| Presence of Mind | 1.4% | 48.9% | 42.6–55.3% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.2% | 68.4% | 52.5–80.9% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.2% | 41.7% | 24.5–61.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 80% | 50.7% | 49.8–51.6% |
| Overgrowth | 75% | 50.4% | 49.6–51.3% |
| Demolish | 5.5% | 50.3% | 47.0–53.6% |
| Shield Bash | 3.9% | 51.6% | 47.7–55.4% |
| Second Wind | 3.6% | 50.8% | 46.7–54.8% |
| Unflinching | 2.9% | 55.2% | 50.7–59.6% |
| Revitalize | 1.1% | 46.9% | 39.6–54.2% |
| Conditioning | 1.0% | 54.5% | 46.7–62.1% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 0.7% | 46.5% | 37.6–55.6% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 9.7% | 54.2% | 51.7–56.6% |
| Magical Footwear | 7.8% | 52.9% | 50.2–55.7% |
| Triple Tonic | 2.7% | 58.7% | 54.1–63.2% |
| Cosmic Insight | 1.2% | 56.3% | 49.2–63.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 1.1% | 50.0% | 42.8–57.2% |
| Cash BackFew games | 0.3% | 52.5% | 37.5–67.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Urgot Top players take on VN?
Press the Attack, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 63% of 16,296 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Urgot Top players use?
Conqueror with Resolve: 22% of 16,296 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Urgot Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 78% of 16,296 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.
































