Lux: Even lane, Varus 41.7% over 204 games.
Even lane
Lux
Varus win rate
41.7%
expected 41.9
▼ 0.2 pts under expected
Lane at 15
Gold+14
CS+3.0
XP−158
Early and late
Under 25 min37.8%37 games
35 min or more36.7%60 games
LP a game
+2.7±3.6
Lux: Even lane, Varus 41.7% over 204 games.
Even lane
Varus win rate
41.7%
▼ 0.2 pts under expected
+2.7±3.6
| Opponent | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mel | 30 | 40.0%25%–58% | 46.8% | −7.5 | −569 | −2.1 | −304 |
| Ashe | 37 | 48.7%33%–64% | 46.6% | +2.3 | +313 | +2.8 | +63 |
| Malphite | 58 | 48.3%36%–61% | 46.1% | +2.6 | +166 | +2.4 | −28 |
| Pyke | 73 | 49.3%38%–61% | 45.3% | +4.9 | +24 | +12.6 | +187 |
| Yuumi | 27 | 55.6%37%–72% | 44.9% | +11.6 | +477 | +18.1 | −368 |
| Pantheon | 66 | 48.5%37%–60% | 44.6% | +4.7 | −188 | +4.7 | −70 |
| Sylas | 26 | 57.7%39%–74% | 44.4% | +14.4 | +170 | +6.4 | +205 |
| Veigar | 20 | 30.0%15%–52% | 43.8% | −14.8 | −72 | +3.6 | −278 |
| Karma | 41 | 41.5%28%–57% | 43.2% | −1.9 | +129 | +8.2 | +37 |
| Alistar | 34 | 50.0%34%–66% | 43.1% | +7.7 | +675 | +11.1 | +203 |
| Lulu | 47 | 44.7%31%–59% | 43.1% | +1.8 | +647 | +8.7 | +63 |
| Swain | 43 | 48.8%35%–63% | 42.7% | +7.0 | +365 | +7.7 | +126 |
| Senna | 50 | 40.0%28%–54% | 42.7% | −3.1 | −186 | +5.1 | −136 |
| Zyra | 24 | 45.8%28%–65% | 42.0% | +4.1 | +23 | +5.4 | +42 |
| Braum | 23 | 47.8%29%–67% | 41.9% | +6.4 | +613 | +8.3 | −5 |
| Lux | 204 | 41.7%35%–49% | 41.8% | −0.2 | +14 | +3.0 | −158 |
| Blitzcrank | 78 | 44.9%34%–56% | 41.7% | +3.9 | +396 | +10.5 | +149 |
| Tahm Kench | 38 | 36.8%23%–53% | 41.5% | −5.2 | −164 | +5.8 | −239 |
| Xerath | 75 | 41.3%31%–53% | 41.1% | +0.2 | −266 | +3.5 | −330 |
| Vel'Koz | 35 | 42.9%28%–59% | 41.1% | +2.0 | −76 | +3.7 | −182 |