- Win
- 52.7%
- ▲2.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±1.85
- Games
- 442
- a win +19.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 1.9%
- as Top · any role
Vex Top on VN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 442 games).
Low sample. 442 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×290% · 53.3% won
Spells
Ig
79% · 51.3% won
Skills
39% · 48.5% won
Items 25.3% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
52.1%won25% · 31pick, 31 games - Vs
47.4%won14% · 18pick, 18 games
- Vs
38.1%won32% · 11pick, 11 games
61.3% won (50.0–71.5) · 75 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 33% of games · 49.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass25%61.3%50% to 72%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame13%48.6%33% to 64%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass9.5%42.9%27% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.8%52.2%33% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W39%48.5%169
- ››starts Q E WFew games15%59.1%66
- ››starts Q W EFew games12%51.0%51
- ››starts E W QFew games8.5%48.7%37
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.0%60.0%35
Starting items
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games10%54.4% won
- No boots Few games7.9%48.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games17%56.0% won
Every option as a table29 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 25% | 61.3% | 50.0%–71.5% | 75 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 13% | 48.6% | 33.4%–64.1% | 37 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.5% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.8% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 126 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 22% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 69% | 51.5% | 45.9%–57.0% | 307 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 10% | 54.4% | 40.2%–67.9% | 46 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.9% | 48.6% | 33.0%–64.4% | 35 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 5.0% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 53.3% | 48.4%–58.1% | 398 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 79% | 51.3% | 46.1%–56.5% | 349 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 17% | 56.0% | 44.8%–66.7% | 75 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 39% | 48.5% | 41.1%–56.0% | 169 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 15% | 59.1% | 47.1%–70.1% | 66 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 12% | 51.0% | 37.7%–64.1% | 51 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 8.5% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 8.0% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 33% | 49.7% | 41.6%–57.8% | 143 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 13% | 70.4% | 57.2%–80.9% | 54 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 9.7% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 7.0% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.5% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 34% | 52.6% | 44.7%–60.4% | 152 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 19% | 55.3% | 44.7%–65.4% | 85 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 18% | 62.0% | 51.0%–71.9% | 79 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.5% | 40.5% | 27.0%–55.5% | 42 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.8% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.5% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
Questions
What do Vex Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 17% of 442 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 61.3% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 39% of 436 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 79% of 442 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.

































