- Win
- 54.1%
- ▲4.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.25
- Games
- 23.8k
- a win +19.7 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 2.1 · 1.9%
- as Mid · any role
Vex Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 23,789 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×297% · 54.1% won
Spells
Ig
81% · 54.4% won
Skills
43% · 54.8% won
Items 36.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
59.0%won47% · 1.0kpick, 1,045 games - St
54.9%won28% · 626pick, 626 games - Vs
58.3%won13% · 293pick, 293 games
- Vs
57.0%won34% · 193pick, 193 games - Rd
58.3%won29% · 165pick, 165 games - St
55.7%won14% · 80pick, 80 games
56.2% won (54.9–57.5) · 5,538 games
4th: of the 2,233 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 573 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 37% of games · 55.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass36%56.2%55% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame16%57.7%56% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass14%55.4%53% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.3%61.9%59% to 65%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.7%59.1%54% to 64%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff1.4%51.2%45% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap1.3%56.8%50% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W43%54.8%10,092
- ››starts Q E W17%52.9%3,920
- ››starts Q W E9.6%55.3%2,247
- ››starts Q E W8.3%51.0%1,939
- ››starts E Q W5.8%49.7%1,349
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 0.6%56.6% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 0.6%51.8% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 10.0%47.8% won
- Crimson Lucidity 5.1%52.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 16%52.7% won
- Flash + Barrier 1.3%49.4% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 36% | 56.2% | 54.9%–57.5% | 5,538 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 16% | 57.7% | 55.7%–59.6% | 2,397 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 55.4% | 53.3%–57.5% | 2,203 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.3% | 61.9% | 59.1%–64.7% | 1,114 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.7% | 59.1% | 54.3%–63.8% | 411 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 1.4% | 51.2% | 44.5%–57.8% | 213 |
| Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.3% | 56.8% | 49.7%–63.6% | 192 |
| 4th item, of 6,557 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 59.3% | 57.0%–61.5% | 1,826 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 59.0% | 56.5%–61.4% | 1,565 |
| Stormsurge | 13% | 55.7% | 52.3%–59.0% | 828 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 54.4% | 50.8%–58.0% | 737 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 56.1% | 52.5%–59.6% | 731 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.3% | 58.2% | 52.4%–63.8% | 280 |
| 5th item, of 1,805 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 30% | 55.9% | 51.7%–60.1% | 540 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 58.6% | 54.1%–63.0% | 466 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.8% | 54.2% | 46.9%–61.4% | 177 |
| Banshee's Veil | 9.6% | 56.9% | 49.5%–64.0% | 174 |
| Stormsurge | 8.5% | 61.4% | 53.5%–68.8% | 153 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.5% | 49.4% | 38.8%–60.1% | 81 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 79% | 55.5% | 54.8%–56.2% | 18,880 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 10.0% | 47.8% | 45.8%–49.8% | 2,369 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 5.1% | 52.3% | 49.5%–55.1% | 1,213 |
| No boots | 3.9% | 42.9% | 39.7%–46.1% | 917 |
| Armored Advance | 1.3% | 53.4% | 47.8%–58.9% | 307 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 97% | 54.1% | 53.5%–54.8% | 22,986 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.6% | 56.6% | 48.4%–64.4% | 145 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 0.6% | 51.8% | 43.5%–60.0% | 137 |
| Doran's Ring + Health Potion | 0.5% | 46.6% | 37.9%–55.6% | 118 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 81% | 54.4% | 53.7%–55.1% | 19,297 |
| Flash + Teleport | 16% | 52.7% | 51.1%–54.3% | 3,857 |
| Flash + Barrier | 1.3% | 49.4% | 43.9%–54.9% | 314 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.1% | 59.4% | 53.3%–65.2% | 261 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 43% | 54.8% | 53.8%–55.8% | 10,092 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 17% | 52.9% | 51.3%–54.4% | 3,920 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 9.6% | 55.3% | 53.3%–57.4% | 2,247 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 8.3% | 51.0% | 48.8%–53.2% | 1,939 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 5.8% | 49.7% | 47.1%–52.4% | 1,349 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 37% | 55.9% | 54.8%–56.9% | 8,418 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 54.7% | 52.9%–56.5% | 2,847 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.6% | 57.1% | 54.7%–59.4% | 1,736 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.0% | 51.9% | 49.3%–54.5% | 1,374 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.6% | 59.6% | 56.6%–62.6% | 1,050 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.2% | 51.4% | 48.2%–54.6% | 957 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 36% | 55.8% | 54.8%–56.9% | 8,496 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 60.4% | 59.0%–61.9% | 4,258 |
| Blackfire Torch | 10% | 53.5% | 51.6%–55.5% | 2,432 |
| Void Staff | 7.2% | 55.3% | 53.0%–57.6% | 1,723 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.1% | 83.1% | 80.9%–85.2% | 1,204 |
| Malignance | 3.6% | 53.2% | 49.9%–56.5% | 857 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.2% | 47.2% | 43.7%–50.8% | 756 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.2% | 57.5% | 53.9%–61.0% | 753 |
| Liandry's Torment | 1.7% | 48.4% | 43.6%–53.2% | 413 |
| Cryptbloom | 1.0% | 60.3% | 53.8%–66.4% | 229 |
Questions
What do Vex Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 23% of 23,789 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.2% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 43% of 23,459 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 81% of 23,789 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.4% win rate.
















































