Lux with Yasuo: Better together, the pair 56.5% over 845 games.
Better together
Lux
Pair win rate
56.5%
▲ 5.1 pts over expected
Grades
LP a game
+4.0est.
Lux with Yasuo: Better together, the pair 56.5% over 845 games.
Better together
Pair win rate
56.5%
▲ 5.1 pts over expected
+4.0est.
| Partner | Pair | Synergy | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malphite | 1,748 | 49.1%47%–51% | +1.4 | 47.1% | ||
| Alistar | 1,447 | 51.7%49%–54% | +0.7 | 50.4% | ||
| Nautilus | 1,361 | 51.3%49%–54% | +0.9 | 49.8% | ||
| Yone | 1,342 | 42.6%40%–45% | −0.9 | 43.0% | ||
| Thresh | 1,139 | 50.5%48%–53% | −1.6 | 51.5% | ||
| Lux | 845 | 56.5%53%–60% | +5.1 | 50.8% | ||
| Blitzcrank | 831 | 53.8%50%–57% | +1.3 | 51.9% | ||
| Pyke | 726 | 50.7%47%–54% | +1.8 | 48.4% | ||
| Yuumi | 651 | 52.5%49%–56% | +3.4 | 48.6% | ||
| Lee Sin | 596 | 43.5%40%–47% | −0.4 | 43.2% | ||
| Sylas | 478 | 54.4%50%–59% | +4.6 | 49.3% | ||
| Senna | 461 | 52.9%48%–57% | +2.8 | 49.6% | ||
| Brand | 443 | 54.2%50%–59% | +1.7 | 51.9% | ||
| Pantheon | 439 | 48.8%44%–53% | −0.8 | 48.9% | ||
| Swain | 408 | 53.2%48%–58% | +1.8 | 50.8% | ||
| Jarvan IV | 357 | 48.7%44%–54% | −1.0 | 49.2% | ||
| Seraphine | 332 | 56.3%51%–62% | +3.4 | 52.3% | ||
| Xerath | 329 | 54.7%49%–60% | +2.6 | 51.5% | ||
| Rakan | 326 | 54.0%49%–59% | +0.6 | 52.9% | ||
| Rell | 322 | 51.2%46%–57% | −2.8 | 53.4% |
Maokai: 60.3% over 141 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 (95% range 52.0 to 68.0%). Then Sett 57.7% and Braum 57.7%.
Malphite 49.1% (1,748 games), Alistar 51.7% (1,447), Nautilus 51.3% (1,361), Yone 42.6% (1,342), Thresh 50.5% (1,139); all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
4 of 47 ranked partners clearly win more with Yasuo than their own win rates suggest. Most: Sett, +9.3 points over 111 games.
22,052 Yasuo ADC games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 to 3 Nov. Partners need 100+ games to be ranked.