- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.47
- Games
- 6,815
- a win +19.2 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 1.5 · 1.4%
- as Mid · any role
Ziggs Mid on VN, patch 26.20: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 6,815 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 88%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 86%Set taken in 80% of games
Every rune with its win rate39 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 93% | 51.1% | 49.9–52.3% |
| Scorch | 91% | 51.1% | 49.9–52.4% |
| Transcendence | 82% | 51.1% | 49.8–52.4% |
| Arcane Comet | 82% | 51.2% | 49.9–52.6% |
| Gathering Storm | 6.2% | 48.9% | 44.2–53.7% |
| Absolute Focus | 4.9% | 52.7% | 47.3–58.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 4.1% | 47.3% | 41.5–53.2% |
| Deathfire Touch | 2.7% | 52.8% | 45.5–59.9% |
| Summon Aery | 1.5% | 40.9% | 32.0–50.5% |
| CelerityFew games | 1.1% | 50.6% | 39.7–61.5% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.6% | 55.3% | 39.7–69.9% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 0.4% | 46.4% | 29.5–64.2% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.4% | 54.2% | 35.1–72.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 44% | 51.3% | 49.5–53.1% |
| Coup de Grace | 43% | 51.2% | 49.4–53.0% |
| Cut Down | 2.3% | 55.2% | 47.3–62.8% |
| Triumph | 1.6% | 50.5% | 41.2–59.7% |
| Legend: Haste | 1.5% | 49.5% | 40.1–59.0% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.9% | 33.3% | 22.7–45.9% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.4% | 33.3% | 18.0–53.3% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 39% | 51.6% | 49.7–53.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 37% | 51.7% | 49.8–53.7% |
| Cosmic Insight | 16% | 51.4% | 48.4–54.4% |
| First Strike | 10% | 50.3% | 46.6–54.0% |
| Cash Back | 3.3% | 44.2% | 37.9–50.7% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 1.8% | 49.6% | 40.8–58.4% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 1.3% | 44.4% | 34.6–54.7% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.5% | 51.6% | 34.8–68.0% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.3% | 45.5% | 26.9–65.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 5.0% | 51.2% | 45.9–56.4% |
| Cheap Shot | 3.8% | 52.7% | 46.6–58.6% |
| Grisly Mementos | 2.4% | 50.6% | 43.0–58.3% |
| Dark Harvest | 1.9% | 51.2% | 42.6–59.6% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.4% | 48.0% | 38.3–57.7% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 1.1% | 50.6% | 39.7–61.5% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 1.0% | 56.1% | 44.1–67.4% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 0.8% | 56.1% | 43.3–68.2% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.8% | 42.6% | 30.3–55.8% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 0.5% | 37.8% | 24.1–53.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Ziggs Mid players take on VN?
Arcane Comet, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 44% of 6,815 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
What other rune page do Ziggs Mid players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 10% of 6,815 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.3% win rate.
Which stat shards do Ziggs Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 80% of 6,815 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.2% win rate.










































