- Win
- 47.2%
- ▼2.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.71
- Games
- 4,253
- a win +25.4 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.91 · 1.4%
- as Support · any role
Ziggs Support on VN, patch 26.20: Luden's Echo, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,253 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 87%Flex Adaptive force 94%Defense Health scaling 82%Set taken in 77% of games
Every rune with its win rate39 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 91% | 46.9% | 45.4–48.5% |
| Transcendence | 89% | 46.9% | 45.4–48.5% |
| Arcane Comet | 78% | 47.5% | 45.8–49.2% |
| Scorch | 77% | 46.9% | 45.2–48.6% |
| Gathering Storm | 7.6% | 52.3% | 46.9–57.7% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 5.5% | 52.6% | 46.2–58.9% |
| Absolute Focus | 4.1% | 53.5% | 46.0–60.7% |
| Deathfire Touch | 3.2% | 49.3% | 41.1–57.5% |
| CelerityFew games | 1.7% | 52.1% | 40.8–63.1% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.8% | 54.6% | 38.0–70.2% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.6% | 33.3% | 18.6–52.2% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.5% | 59.1% | 38.7–76.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 40% | 46.7% | 44.4–49.1% |
| Magical Footwear | 40% | 47.0% | 44.7–49.4% |
| Cosmic Insight | 17% | 46.1% | 42.5–49.8% |
| First Strike | 12% | 45.7% | 41.5–50.1% |
| Cash BackFew games | 2.3% | 44.8% | 35.2–54.8% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 1.3% | 42.1% | 30.2–55.0% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 1.3% | 50.9% | 37.9–63.9% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 1.0% | 59.5% | 44.5–73.0% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 0.5% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 39% | 46.3% | 43.9–48.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 37% | 46.4% | 44.0–48.9% |
| Cut Down | 2.8% | 47.9% | 39.1–56.8% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 2.0% | 38.4% | 28.8–48.9% |
| TriumphFew games | 1.3% | 49.1% | 36.6–61.7% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 1.0% | 39.5% | 26.4–54.4% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.5% | 23.8% | 10.6–45.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 7.8% | 49.3% | 43.9–54.6% |
| Taste of Blood | 5.8% | 45.5% | 39.4–51.8% |
| Cheap Shot | 4.9% | 54.1% | 47.3–60.8% |
| Dark Harvest | 3.7% | 46.5% | 38.9–54.3% |
| Grisly Mementos | 2.9% | 46.0% | 37.5–54.7% |
| Relentless Hunter | 2.7% | 54.9% | 45.7–63.7% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.4% | 50.8% | 38.6–62.9% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 1.3% | 46.4% | 34.0–59.3% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 0.9% | 36.8% | 23.4–52.7% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.7% | 32.1% | 17.9–50.7% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.5% | 47.6% | 28.3–67.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Ziggs Support players take on VN?
Arcane Comet, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 39% of 4,253 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Ziggs Support players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 12% of 4,253 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Ziggs Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 77% of 4,253 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.9% win rate.











































