- Win
- 34.9%
- ▼15.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.80
- ±3.54
- Games
- 209
- a win +31.8 · a loss −19.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 1.6%
- as Support · any role
Volibear Support, patch 26.21: Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 209 games).
Low sample. 209 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×292% · 31.7% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
57% · 37.0% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
28% · 36.5% won
BootsBoots of Swiftness26% · 32.7% won
Skill path 16% of games · 46.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E Q WFew games28%36.5%52
- ››starts E Q WFew games22%37.5%40
- ››starts Q E WFew games16%36.7%30
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion92% · 31.7% won · 180 games
Boots
Boots of Swiftness26% · 32.7% won · 55 gamesFew games
- Plated Steelcaps Few games22%34.0% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games20%39.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite57% · 37.0% won · 119 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games34%33.3% won
Every option as a table23 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 26% | 32.7% | 21.8%–45.9% | 55 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 22% | 34.0% | 22.2%–48.3% | 47 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 20% | 39.0% | 25.7%–54.3% | 41 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 17% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| No bootsFew games | 10% | 23.8% | 10.6%–45.1% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 31.7% | 25.3%–38.8% | 180 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 57% | 37.0% | 28.8%–45.9% | 119 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 34% | 33.3% | 23.5%–44.8% | 72 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E Q WFew games | 28% | 36.5% | 24.8%–50.1% | 52 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 22% | 37.5% | 24.2%–53.0% | 40 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 16% | 36.7% | 21.9%–54.5% | 30 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 16% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 15% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 44% | 35.9% | 26.8%–46.1% | 92 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 23% | 37.5% | 25.2%–51.6% | 48 |
| BloodsongFew games | 23% | 39.6% | 27.0%–53.7% | 48 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 22% | 37.0% | 24.5%–51.4% | 46 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 21% | 40.9% | 27.7%–55.6% | 44 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 14% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Statikk ShivFew games | 14% | 27.6% | 14.7%–45.7% | 29 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Navori FlickerbladeFew games | 11% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 9.6% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
Questions
What skill order do Volibear Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, Q, W: 28% of 185 games with a skill order in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 36.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Volibear Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 209 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 37.0% win rate.































