- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.24
- Games
- 26.3k
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 0.82%
- as Mid · any role
Xin Zhao Mid, patch 26.21: Statikk Shiv, Dusk and Dawn, Riftmaker; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 26,293 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×245% · 51.4% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 49.1% won
Skills
45% · 48.9% won
Items 13.6% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Dusk and Dawn
- Riftmaker
- Dd
56.1%won42% · 439pick, 439 games - Nt
64.1%won21% · 220pick, 220 games - Sv
54.7%won18% · 186pick, 186 games
- Sv
55.8%won32% · 110pick, 110 games - Dd
59.4%won18% · 60pick, 60 games - Nt
53.7%won8.0% · 27pick, 27 games
57.1% won (55.0–59.2) · 2,135 games
4th: of the 1,052 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 339 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker14%57.1%55% to 59%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Infinity Edge8.3%54.4%52% to 57%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Nashor's Tooth8.2%56.6%54% to 59%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Death's Dance2.3%56.3%51% to 61%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Spirit Visage1.9%56.3%51% to 62%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › The Collector1.5%55.9%50% to 62%
- Essence Reaver › The Collector › Infinity Edge1.5%54.9%49% to 61%
- Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker1.4%60.9%54% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q45%48.9%11,608
- ››starts W E Q13%49.6%3,280
- ››starts E Q W11%50.4%2,761
- ››starts E W Q6.7%50.3%1,728
- ››starts W E Q3.7%49.0%966
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 36%46.7% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 11%46.6% won
Boots
- Immortal Path Highest win21%53.4% won
- Armored Advance 18%50.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 3.3%46.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 3.1%49.6% won
Every option as a table55 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker | 14% | 57.1% | 55.0%–59.2% | 2,135 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 8.3% | 54.4% | 51.7%–57.1% | 1,302 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Nashor's Tooth | 8.2% | 56.6% | 53.9%–59.3% | 1,291 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Death's Dance | 2.3% | 56.3% | 51.1%–61.4% | 357 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Spirit Visage | 1.9% | 56.3% | 50.6%–61.9% | 293 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › The Collector | 1.5% | 55.9% | 49.6%–62.1% | 236 |
| Essence Reaver › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 1.5% | 54.9% | 48.5%–61.1% | 235 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker | 1.4% | 60.9% | 54.4%–67.0% | 225 |
| 4th item, of 7,666 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 16% | 58.8% | 56.0%–61.5% | 1,237 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.9% | 59.3% | 55.3%–63.1% | 604 |
| Riftmaker | 7.6% | 58.0% | 53.9%–61.9% | 585 |
| Infinity Edge | 7.5% | 56.0% | 51.9%–60.0% | 575 |
| Spirit Visage | 7.1% | 54.4% | 50.2%–58.6% | 542 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 5.1% | 63.6% | 58.8%–68.2% | 393 |
| 5th item, of 2,742 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 12% | 55.4% | 50.0%–60.7% | 323 |
| Spirit Visage | 11% | 56.9% | 51.1%–62.5% | 290 |
| Guardian Angel | 8.9% | 62.9% | 56.7%–68.7% | 245 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 5.0% | 60.6% | 52.2%–68.4% | 137 |
| Infinity Edge | 4.7% | 56.2% | 47.6%–64.4% | 130 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.4% | 64.2% | 55.3%–72.2% | 120 |
| 6th item, of 176 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 14% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 31% | 48.7% | 47.6%–49.8% | 8,116 |
| Immortal Path | 21% | 53.4% | 52.0%–54.7% | 5,519 |
| Armored Advance | 18% | 50.0% | 48.6%–51.4% | 4,703 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 17% | 50.4% | 49.0%–51.9% | 4,502 |
| No boots | 8.9% | 32.7% | 30.9%–34.7% | 2,350 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 45% | 51.4% | 50.5%–52.3% | 11,760 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 36% | 46.7% | 45.7%–47.7% | 9,560 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 11% | 46.6% | 44.8%–48.4% | 2,967 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 1.7% | 49.6% | 44.9%–54.2% | 440 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 49.1% | 48.5%–49.8% | 23,809 |
| Flash + Teleport | 3.3% | 46.5% | 43.2%–49.8% | 873 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.1% | 49.6% | 46.2%–53.0% | 821 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.8% | 40.2% | 33.6%–47.1% | 199 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 45% | 48.9% | 47.9%–49.8% | 11,608 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 13% | 49.6% | 47.9%–51.3% | 3,280 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 11% | 50.4% | 48.5%–52.2% | 2,761 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 6.7% | 50.3% | 47.9%–52.6% | 1,728 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 3.7% | 49.0% | 45.8%–52.1% | 966 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 39% | 50.0% | 49.0%–51.0% | 9,650 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 11% | 51.1% | 49.2%–52.9% | 2,678 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 9.0% | 52.0% | 49.9%–54.1% | 2,227 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 4.4% | 53.2% | 50.2%–56.1% | 1,095 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 2.4% | 53.0% | 49.0%–57.0% | 598 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 2.1% | 59.8% | 55.5%–63.9% | 517 |
| Finished items | ||||
| The Collector | 29% | 51.0% | 49.9%–52.1% | 7,684 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 21% | 46.4% | 45.1%–47.7% | 5,445 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 17% | 50.4% | 49.0%–51.9% | 4,502 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 17% | 55.8% | 54.3%–57.3% | 4,438 |
| Infinity Edge | 14% | 55.6% | 54.0%–57.2% | 3,647 |
| Death's Dance | 11% | 57.1% | 55.3%–58.9% | 2,992 |
| Essence Reaver | 8.4% | 52.2% | 50.1%–54.2% | 2,220 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.1% | 57.4% | 55.2%–59.7% | 1,856 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 6.5% | 48.8% | 46.4%–51.2% | 1,705 |
| Spirit Visage | 5.6% | 54.9% | 52.3%–57.4% | 1,476 |
Questions
What do Xin Zhao Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Dusk and Dawn, then Riftmaker: 8% of 26,293 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.1% win rate.
What skill order do Xin Zhao Mid players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 45% of 25,908 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Xin Zhao Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 26,293 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.



















































