Xin ZhaoMid runes

Off-meta Mid

Jungle87%Top6%Mid5%
Win
48.9%
▼1.1 vs Mid
LP a game
+1.00
±0.24
Games
26.3k
a win +20.5 · a loss −18.0
Pick · Ban
0.20 · 0.82%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Xin Zhao Mid, patch 26.21: Statikk Shiv, Dusk and Dawn, Riftmaker; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 26,293 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 6 most played
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
Exact page · 46.1%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 89%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 78%Set taken in 73% of games
Every rune with its win rate54 runes · 5 trees
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Legend: Alacrity78%48.5%47.8–49.2%
Triumph70%48.7%48.0–49.4%
Coup de Grace18%47.6%46.1–49.0%
Conqueror9.9%46.7%44.8–48.6%
Last Stand9.4%47.3%45.4–49.3%
Presence of Mind7.4%48.1%45.9–50.3%
Lethal Tempo5.5%50.2%47.6–52.8%
Cut Down4.2%49.1%46.2–52.1%
Press the Attack4.0%47.9%44.9–50.9%
Legend: Bloodline1.8%48.7%44.2–53.3%
Legend: Haste1.4%50.4%45.3–55.6%
Absorb Life0.7%50.0%42.9–57.1%
Fleet FootworkFew games0.1%42.1%27.9–57.8%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact77%49.1%48.4–49.8%
Hail of Blades70%49.0%48.3–49.7%
Grisly Mementos65%49.0%48.3–49.8%
Relentless Hunter61%48.5%47.7–49.2%
Treasure Hunter10%51.9%50.0–53.8%
Ultimate Hunter8.2%50.6%48.5–52.8%
Sixth Sense7.6%48.6%46.4–50.8%
Electrocute3.3%49.2%45.9–52.6%
Deep Ward1.6%50.9%46.2–55.6%
Taste of Blood1.2%46.9%41.5–52.5%
Cheap Shot1.0%50.2%44.3–56.1%
Dark HarvestFew games0.2%55.8%42.3–68.4%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Bone Plating8.3%49.6%47.5–51.7%
Revitalize6.8%50.9%48.6–53.3%
Second Wind3.1%52.4%49.0–55.8%
Overgrowth2.8%51.6%48.0–55.2%
Demolish1.9%44.8%40.5–49.2%
Unflinching1.9%48.1%43.7–52.5%
Conditioning0.9%52.5%45.9–58.9%
Grasp of the UndyingFew games0.4%37.9%28.8–47.9%
Font of LifeFew games0.2%58.9%45.9–70.8%
Shield BashFew games0.1%50.0%32.6–67.4%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight8.2%46.2%44.2–48.3%
Magical Footwear7.8%46.7%44.6–48.9%
Cash Back2.2%49.6%45.5–53.6%
Jack Of All Trades1.4%52.5%47.3–57.5%
Biscuit Delivery0.6%39.7%32.3–47.7%
Triple Tonic0.5%44.9%36.5–53.6%
Approach Velocity0.4%47.8%38.8–56.9%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Manaflow Band9.5%52.0%50.0–54.0%
Scorch8.0%51.5%49.4–53.6%
Stormraider's Surge6.1%52.2%49.8–54.7%
Transcendence4.9%50.8%48.1–53.6%
Absolute Focus3.2%51.2%47.8–54.6%
Gathering Storm2.1%52.5%48.3–56.7%
Nimbus Cloak1.3%44.0%38.7–49.4%
Celerity1.2%49.7%44.1–55.2%
Axiom Arcanist0.5%51.2%42.6–59.7%
Arcane CometFew games0.2%48.1%35.1–61.3%
WaterwalkingFew games0.2%47.5%32.9–62.5%
Deathfire TouchFew games<0.1%57.1%36.6–75.5%

Questions

What keystone do Xin Zhao Mid players take on all servers?

Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 62% of 26,293 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.

What other rune page do Xin Zhao Mid players use?

Conqueror with Inspiration: 6% of 26,293 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.5% win rate.

Which stat shards do Xin Zhao Mid players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 73% of 26,293 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.