Xin ZhaoTop runes

Off-meta Top

Jungle87%Top6%Mid5%
Win
48.6%
▼1.5 vs Top
LP a game
+1.20
±0.24
Games
28.8k
a win +21.2 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
0.22 · 0.82%
as Top · any role

How we measure

Xin Zhao Top, patch 26.21: Statikk Shiv, Dusk and Dawn, Riftmaker; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 28,794 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 6 most played
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
Exact page · 20.5%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 90%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 73%Set taken in 67% of games
Every rune with its win rate43 runes · 4 trees
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Legend: Alacrity84%48.2%47.6–48.9%
Triumph74%47.9%47.2–48.6%
Conqueror37%48.2%47.3–49.2%
Coup de Grace36%47.7%46.7–48.6%
Last Stand24%49.7%48.5–50.8%
Lethal Tempo18%50.1%48.8–51.5%
Presence of Mind12%50.8%49.1–52.5%
Press the Attack6.2%45.9%43.6–48.2%
Cut Down5.6%49.3%46.9–51.8%
Legend: Haste2.9%50.3%46.9–53.7%
Legend: Bloodline1.9%47.5%43.3–51.7%
Absorb Life1.2%45.3%40.2–50.5%
Fleet FootworkFew games0.2%47.8%34.1–61.9%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight23%46.9%45.7–48.1%
Magical Footwear21%46.2%45.0–47.5%
Cash Back8.1%52.5%50.4–54.5%
Jack Of All Trades5.7%51.3%48.9–53.7%
Triple Tonic2.4%48.9%45.2–52.6%
Biscuit Delivery1.5%51.0%46.4–55.7%
Approach Velocity1.1%53.8%48.3–59.2%
First StrikeFew games0.1%48.3%31.4–65.6%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact35%48.4%47.4–49.3%
Hail of Blades30%47.9%46.8–48.9%
Grisly Mementos28%47.6%46.5–48.7%
Relentless Hunter27%47.5%46.4–48.6%
Ultimate Hunter5.6%50.9%48.5–53.4%
Treasure Hunter4.6%48.6%45.9–51.3%
Sixth Sense3.2%50.5%47.3–53.7%
Taste of Blood1.2%43.1%38.0–48.3%
Electrocute1.1%48.2%42.7–53.8%
Cheap Shot0.9%45.7%39.6–52.0%
Deep Ward0.7%48.8%42.2–55.5%
Dark HarvestFew games0.1%38.7%23.7–56.2%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Bone Plating20%48.7%47.4–50.0%
Revitalize16%49.2%47.8–50.6%
Overgrowth7.2%50.9%48.7–53.1%
Second Wind4.8%51.8%49.2–54.5%
Demolish4.3%48.5%45.8–51.3%
Unflinching3.2%48.3%45.1–51.6%
Conditioning2.5%49.4%45.7–53.0%
Grasp of the Undying1.4%49.4%44.6–54.2%
Font of Life0.4%50.8%42.1–59.5%
Shield BashFew games0.2%44.6%32.4–57.6%

Questions

What keystone do Xin Zhao Top players take on all servers?

Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 26% of 28,794 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.

What other rune page do Xin Zhao Top players use?

Conqueror with Inspiration: 21% of 28,794 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.

Which stat shards do Xin Zhao Top players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 67% of 28,794 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.1% win rate.