- Win
- 44.0%
- ▼6.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.54
- Games
- 6,431
- a win +23.7 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 0.82%
- as Support · any role
Xin Zhao Support, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Voltaic Cyclosword, The Collector; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 6,431 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 87%Flex Adaptive force 91%Defense Health scaling 79%Set taken in 70% of games
Every rune with its win rate43 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 78% | 44.2% | 42.9–45.6% |
| Triumph | 74% | 44.3% | 42.9–45.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 22% | 40.5% | 38.0–43.1% |
| Conqueror | 14% | 39.2% | 36.0–42.4% |
| Last Stand | 6.0% | 41.9% | 37.1–46.8% |
| Press the Attack | 6.0% | 42.5% | 37.7–47.5% |
| Cut Down | 5.9% | 42.4% | 37.6–47.5% |
| Lethal Tempo | 4.0% | 45.8% | 39.8–51.8% |
| Presence of Mind | 2.7% | 40.9% | 33.8–48.4% |
| Legend: Haste | 1.7% | 38.9% | 30.2–48.3% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.9% | 41.1% | 29.2–54.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 74% | 45.1% | 43.7–46.5% |
| Hail of Blades | 69% | 45.1% | 43.6–46.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 59% | 45.9% | 44.3–47.5% |
| Relentless Hunter | 57% | 45.7% | 44.1–47.3% |
| Treasure Hunter | 11% | 44.3% | 40.6–48.1% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 8.9% | 41.4% | 37.4–45.5% |
| Sixth Sense | 8.0% | 41.1% | 36.9–45.4% |
| Deep Ward | 5.4% | 42.6% | 37.5–47.8% |
| Electrocute | 2.5% | 48.8% | 41.1–56.4% |
| Cheap Shot | 1.9% | 37.7% | 29.6–46.6% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.4% | 50.0% | 39.9–60.1% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 0.6% | 35.1% | 21.8–51.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 15% | 41.8% | 38.8–45.0% |
| Magical Footwear | 15% | 40.8% | 37.7–44.0% |
| Cash Back | 2.8% | 48.9% | 41.6–56.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 2.7% | 49.1% | 41.8–56.5% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 2.4% | 45.8% | 38.1–53.7% |
| Approach Velocity | 1.9% | 40.0% | 31.8–48.8% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 1.0% | 39.1% | 28.1–51.3% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.8% | 36.0% | 24.1–49.9% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 7.4% | 43.8% | 39.4–48.3% |
| Overgrowth | 3.8% | 41.3% | 35.3–47.6% |
| Revitalize | 3.1% | 42.4% | 35.6–49.4% |
| Unflinching | 2.8% | 45.6% | 38.5–52.9% |
| Demolish | 2.0% | 41.3% | 33.1–50.0% |
| Conditioning | 1.9% | 40.2% | 31.9–49.0% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 1.5% | 40.6% | 31.4–50.6% |
| Second WindFew games | 1.3% | 47.0% | 36.6–57.6% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.9% | 36.7% | 25.6–49.3% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.7% | 31.0% | 19.1–46.0% |
| GuardianFew games | 0.4% | 50.0% | 31.4–68.6% |
| AftershockFew games | 0.3% | 36.4% | 19.7–57.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Xin Zhao Support players take on all servers?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 58% of 6,431 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Xin Zhao Support players use?
Conqueror with Inspiration: 9% of 6,431 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Xin Zhao Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 70% of 6,431 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.8% win rate.















































