- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.07
- Games
- 301.4k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 4.1 · 9.4%
- as Top · any role
Yorick Top, patch 26.20: Trinity Force, Spear of Shojin, Serylda's Grudge; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 301,358 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 88%Flex Adaptive force 92%Defense Health scaling 86%Set taken in 78% of games
Every rune with its win rate48 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demolish | 78% | 50.6% | 50.4–50.8% |
| Bone Plating | 69% | 50.5% | 50.3–50.7% |
| Overgrowth | 46% | 50.8% | 50.6–51.1% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 46% | 51.0% | 50.7–51.3% |
| Second Wind | 9.6% | 52.1% | 51.5–52.6% |
| Revitalize | 4.3% | 50.7% | 49.9–51.6% |
| Unflinching | 3.3% | 51.6% | 50.6–52.6% |
| Conditioning | 2.1% | 50.7% | 49.4–51.9% |
| Font of Life | 0.3% | 52.9% | 49.8–56.0% |
| Shield Bash | 0.2% | 49.2% | 44.9–53.4% |
| GuardianFew games | <0.1% | 41.7% | 24.5–61.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Bloodline | 64% | 50.5% | 50.2–50.7% |
| Presence of Mind | 39% | 50.6% | 50.3–50.9% |
| Last Stand | 34% | 50.4% | 50.1–50.7% |
| Conqueror | 32% | 50.2% | 49.9–50.5% |
| Triumph | 29% | 50.1% | 49.8–50.5% |
| Legend: Haste | 4.6% | 50.4% | 49.6–51.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 3.2% | 50.0% | 49.0–51.0% |
| Cut Down | 3.2% | 50.2% | 49.3–51.2% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 2.8% | 49.1% | 48.0–50.2% |
| Absorb Life | 0.7% | 49.8% | 47.7–51.8% |
| Fleet Footwork | 0.5% | 50.2% | 47.6–52.7% |
| Press the Attack | 0.2% | 41.9% | 37.5–46.5% |
| Lethal Tempo | 0.1% | 40.1% | 35.1–45.3% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 19% | 50.7% | 50.3–51.1% |
| Manaflow Band | 18% | 50.7% | 50.3–51.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 15% | 50.8% | 50.3–51.2% |
| Gathering Storm | 13% | 50.8% | 50.3–51.3% |
| Scorch | 9.0% | 50.6% | 50.0–51.1% |
| Deathfire Touch | 5.1% | 50.1% | 49.4–50.9% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 4.5% | 51.1% | 50.2–51.9% |
| Celerity | 1.5% | 50.0% | 48.6–51.4% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.1% | 50.6% | 48.9–52.3% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.7% | 50.1% | 47.9–52.2% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.7% | 51.2% | 49.0–53.4% |
| Waterwalking | 0.1% | 50.0% | 44.3–55.7% |
| Summon Aery | <0.1% | 49.3% | 43.5–55.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 15% | 51.2% | 50.8–51.7% |
| Magical Footwear | 11% | 51.3% | 50.7–51.8% |
| Approach Velocity | 3.7% | 52.0% | 51.0–52.9% |
| Cosmic Insight | 2.6% | 50.6% | 49.5–51.7% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 2.1% | 51.7% | 50.4–52.9% |
| Cash Back | 1.2% | 50.8% | 49.2–52.4% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.7% | 49.9% | 47.8–52.0% |
| First Strike | 0.3% | 49.0% | 45.8–52.2% |
| Time Warp Tonic | <0.1% | 52.9% | 45.8–59.9% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | <0.1% | 56.1% | 45.3–66.3% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 42.9% | 29.1–57.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Yorick Top players take on all servers?
Grasp of the Undying, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 39% of 301,358 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Yorick Top players use?
Conqueror with Resolve: 30% of 301,358 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Yorick Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 78% of 301,358 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.5% win rate.



















































