- Win
- 46.1%
- ▼3.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.69
- Games
- 4,039
- a win +23.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 1.2%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 6.1% of games with a core · 66.7% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Zeke's Convergence
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- D
41.8%won14% pick - G
51.5%won8.7% pick - E
63.3%won7.9% pick
- D
72.7%won14% pick
66.7% won (56.1–75.8) · 84 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 46.3% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
53% · 46.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
61% · 45.9% won
or E
F
25%
Skills · max
35% · 48.1% won









Runes Hail of Blades + Sorcery
or Conqueror + Resolve 26%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Kai'Sa408 games47.8%
- Miss Fortune268 games45.9%
- Lee Sin222 games46.4%
Most played
- Kai'Sa408 games47.8%
- Jhin321 games49.2%
- Ezreal279 games36.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron224 games, small sample | 224 | 48.7% | +22.1 | −17.9 | +1.60rank +0.65, ±2.78, the 95% range, over 224 games |
| Bronze656 games | 656 | 47.6% | +22.9 | −17.7 | +1.80rank +2.48, ±1.64, the 95% range, over 656 games |
| Silver802 games | 802 | 43.4% | +23.3 | −17.5 | +0.40rank +2.34, ±1.49, the 95% range, over 802 games |
| Gold866 games | 866 | 44.3% | +23.2 | −17.6 | +0.60rank +2.18, ±1.43, the 95% range, over 866 games |
| Platinum604 games | 604 | 46.5% | +24.0 | −18.0 | +1.70rank +1.84, ±1.78, the 95% range, over 604 games |
| Emerald465 games | 465 | 49.4% | +23.8 | −18.2 | +2.80rank +1.47, ±2.01, the 95% range, over 465 games |
| Diamond216 games, small sample | 216 | 48.6% | +24.1 | −18.4 | +2.20rank +1.98, ±3.00, the 95% range, over 216 games |
| Master88 games, small sample | 88 | 44.3% | +34.5 | −21.1 | +3.50rank +2.04, ±6.04, the 95% range, over 88 games |
| Grandmaster9 games, small sample | 9 | 44.4% | +24.0 | −20.4 | −0.70rank +0.78, ±15.62, the 95% range, over 9 games |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 100.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +0.43 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 46.2%, 45% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 1.2% | +1.40, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 3,631 games | 3,736 |
| 26.20 | 45.0%, 43% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 1.2% | +1.00, ±0.95, the 95% range, over 2,081 games | 2,149 |
| 26.19 | 42.5%, 39% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 1.4% | −1.20, ±1.66, the 95% range, over 556 games | 583 |
Questions
Is Zaahen Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 46.1% won over 4,039 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
How much LP does Zaahen Support net a game?
+1.40 LP a game (±0.69) in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Who does Zaahen Support win most with?
Jhin Bot: the pair won 49.2% of 321 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
Does Zaahen Support win more in short or long games?
Zaahen Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 46.8% in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
















































