- Win
- 44.9%
- ▼5.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.69
- Games
- 4,015
- a win +23.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 1.2%
- as Support · any role
Zaahen Support, last 14 days: Umbral Glaive, Zeke's Convergence, Voltaic Cyclosword; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,015 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 45.2% won
Spells
Ig
62% · 45.1% won
Skills
36% · 47.5% won
Items 6.1% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Zeke's Convergence
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Dd
47.2%won15% · 58pick, 58 games - Eh
53.2%won7.7% · 29pick, 29 games - Ga
48.7%won6.9% · 26pick, 26 games
- Dd
59.9%won12% · 10pick, 10 games
61.6% won (51.1–71.2) · 86 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 33% of games · 47.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Zeke's Convergence › Voltaic Cyclosword6.1%61.6%51% to 71%
- Stridebreaker › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance2.8%60.0%45% to 74%
- Umbral Glaive › Zeke's Convergence › Death's Dance2.4%61.8%45% to 76%
- Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Death's Dance1.6%31.8%16% to 53%
- Umbral Glaive › Stridebreaker › Zeke's Convergence1.4%25.0%11% to 47%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W36%47.5%1,351
- ››starts Q W E17%42.9%644
- ››starts W E Q11%41.7%410
- ››starts E Q W9.3%51.4%352
- ››starts W Q E9.2%46.1%347
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.9%44.9% won
- Control Ward Few games2.3%43.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 20%48.4% won
- No boots 14%36.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 25%44.1% won
- Flash + Heal 5.9%44.4% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Zeke's Convergence › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 6.1% | 61.6% | 51.1%–71.2% | 86 |
| Stridebreaker › Sundered Sky › Death's DanceFew games | 2.8% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| Umbral Glaive › Zeke's Convergence › Death's DanceFew games | 2.4% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Death's DanceFew games | 1.6% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Umbral Glaive › Stridebreaker › Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 1.4% | 25.0% | 11.2%–46.9% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 379 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 15% | 44.8% | 32.8%–57.6% | 58 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 7.7% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 6.9% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 6.9% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 5.8% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 5.5% | 71.4% | 50.0%–86.2% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 52% | 45.1% | 43.0%–47.3% | 2,100 |
| Mercury's Treads | 20% | 48.4% | 45.0%–51.8% | 821 |
| No boots | 14% | 36.5% | 32.6%–40.6% | 551 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.3% | 45.8% | 39.3%–52.5% | 214 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.9% | 49.0% | 42.1%–55.9% | 196 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 45.2% | 43.6%–46.9% | 3,451 |
| Health Potion | 3.9% | 44.9% | 37.1%–53.0% | 147 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.3% | 43.2% | 33.3%–53.6% | 88 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.7% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 62% | 45.1% | 43.1%–47.0% | 2,478 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 25% | 44.1% | 41.0%–47.2% | 1,012 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.9% | 44.4% | 38.2%–50.7% | 239 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 2.1% | 48.8% | 38.4%–59.3% | 84 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 36% | 47.5% | 44.9%–50.2% | 1,351 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 17% | 42.9% | 39.1%–46.7% | 644 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 11% | 41.7% | 37.0%–46.5% | 410 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 9.3% | 51.4% | 46.2%–56.6% | 352 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 9.2% | 46.1% | 40.9%–51.4% | 347 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 33% | 47.1% | 44.2%–50.0% | 1,126 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 15% | 45.5% | 41.2%–49.8% | 517 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.2% | 41.0% | 35.7%–46.6% | 312 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.8% | 52.3% | 46.7%–57.9% | 300 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.7% | 48.9% | 42.8%–54.9% | 260 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.7% | 47.3% | 37.5%–57.4% | 93 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 59% | 46.7% | 44.7%–48.7% | 2,367 |
| Stridebreaker | 34% | 45.5% | 42.9%–48.2% | 1,352 |
| Sundered Sky | 28% | 46.5% | 43.6%–49.4% | 1,116 |
| Celestial Opposition | 25% | 44.2% | 41.1%–47.2% | 1,019 |
| Death's Dance | 18% | 51.2% | 47.6%–54.9% | 724 |
| Trinity Force | 14% | 44.4% | 40.3%–48.6% | 554 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 9.2% | 41.5% | 36.6%–46.6% | 371 |
| Endless Hunger | 5.8% | 50.0% | 43.6%–56.4% | 232 |
| Black Cleaver | 5.1% | 53.4% | 46.6%–60.1% | 206 |
| Eclipse | 4.3% | 43.0% | 35.9%–50.5% | 172 |
Questions
What do Zaahen Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Zeke's Convergence, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 2% of 4,015 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 61.6% win rate.
What skill order do Zaahen Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 36% of 3,777 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zaahen Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 62% of 4,015 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.1% win rate.














































