Zac Jungle build
12th of 46 Jungle
Win rate51.4%+1.4 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.60±0.25 · Jungle +1.89
Games26,125Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.2%as Jungle
Ban rate0.83%any role
Zac Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Sunfire Aegis (12% of 26,125 games), Flash and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Sa Sv Th Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage · Thornmail | 12% | 3,141 | 54.0%52% to 56% |
Hr Sa Sv Hextech Rocketbelt · Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage | 11% | 2,818 | 55.0%53% to 57% |
Sa Th Sv Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail · Spirit Visage | 5.1% | 1,323 | 55.5%53% to 58% |
Sa Sv Ud Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage · Unending Despair | 3.3% | 858 | 55.9%53% to 59% |
Hr Sa Th Hextech Rocketbelt · Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail | 2.5% | 644 | 49.1%45% to 53% |
Sa Lt Sv Sunfire Aegis · Liandry's Torment · Spirit Visage | 2.4% | 632 | 60.4%57% to 64% |
Sa Sv Ro Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage · Randuin's Omen | 2.0% | 532 | 54.1%50% to 58% |
Sa Sv Lt Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage · Liandry's Torment | 2.0% | 521 | 59.5%55% to 64% |
Skill order
E›W›QW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, Q, E · 67% · 17,61152.3%52%–53%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, E, Q · 22% · 5,75151.2%50%–53%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts W, Q, E · 2.9% · 75049.6%46%–53%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts W, E, Q · 1.6% · 42644.6%40%–49%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, E, E · 0.9% · 23149.4%43%–56%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 31% | 8,132 | 50.5%49% to 52% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 18% | 4,633 | 55.9%54% to 57% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 16% | 4,192 | 54.8%53% to 56% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 13% | 3,278 | 57.3%56% to 59% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 11% | 2,999 | 55.3%53% to 57% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 7.0% | 1,818 | 80.5%79% to 82% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 5.6% | 1,450 | 51.9%49% to 54% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 4.1% | 1,075 | 57.8%55% to 61% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 2.9% | 769 | 57.9%54% to 61% |
| Abyssal Mask2,650 gold | 2.0% | 509 | 56.2%52% to 60% |
Starting items
- Mosstomper Seedling, Health Potion30% · 7,76651.0%50%–52%
- Mosstomper Seedling27% · 6,96552.4%51%–54%
- Scorchclaw Pup23% · 6,07252.1%51%–53%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion15% · 3,99650.6%49%–52%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity49% · 12,91551.6%51%–52%
- Mercury's Treads23% · 6,05251.1%50%–52%
- Plated Steelcaps21% · 5,44151.9%51%–53%
- No boots5.0% · 1,31750.0%47%–53%
- Sorcerer's Shoes0.9% · 22243.7%37%–50%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 25,92251.4%51%–52%
- Smite and Ignite0.4% · 9645.8%36%–56%
- Exhaust and Smite0.3% · 6749.3%38%–61%
- Ghost and Smite0.1% · 3043.3%27%–61%
Questions
What do Zac Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Sunfire Aegis, then Spirit Visage, then Thornmail: 12% of 26,125 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.0% win rate.
What skill order do Zac Jungle players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start W, Q, E: 67% of 26,125 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zac Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 26,125 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.4% win rate.


























