- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.60
- Games
- 4,759
- a win +22.0 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 0.75%
- as Mid · any role
Zac Mid, last 7 days: Sunfire Aegis, Spirit Visage, Thornmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 4,775 games).
Build
Start
Hp
67% · 51.8% won
Spells
Ig
79% · 51.6% won
Skills
50% · 52.3% won
Items 6.5% of games with a core
- Sunfire Aegis
- Spirit Visage
- Thornmail
- Ud
60.3%won45% · 40pick, 40 games - Ri
59.4%won12% · 11pick, 11 games - Lt
60.8%won9.0% · 8pick, 8 games
- Ro
58.5%won17% · 56pick, 56 games - Ud
66.7%won9.3% · 31pick, 31 games - Ri
59.6%won8.7% · 29pick, 29 games
61.1% won (53.8–67.9) · 180 games
4th: of the 89 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 53.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Thornmail6.5%61.1%54% to 68%
- Hollow Radiance › Spirit Visage › Thornmail5.7%54.4%47% to 62%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage3.0%53.7%43% to 64%
- Hollow Radiance › Spirit Visage › Unending Despair1.8%48.0%35% to 61%
- Hollow Radiance › Spirit Visage › Randuin's Omen1.5%56.1%41% to 70%
- Spirit Visage › Imperial Mandate › Unending Despair1.4%68.4%53% to 81%
- Hollow Radiance › Spirit Visage › Riftmaker1.2%51.5%35% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E50%52.3%2,356
- ››starts W Q E13%51.6%587
- ››starts Q W E8.9%50.1%419
- ››starts W E Q7.5%47.5%354
- ››starts Q E W6.8%52.1%317
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 20%51.9% won
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion 7.5%43.8% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity Highest win28%54.6% won
- Armored Advance 24%52.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 17%47.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.8%54.6% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Thornmail | 6.5% | 61.1% | 53.8%–67.9% | 180 |
| Hollow Radiance › Spirit Visage › Thornmail | 5.7% | 54.4% | 46.7%–62.0% | 158 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Sunfire Aegis › Spirit VisageFew games | 3.0% | 53.7% | 42.9%–64.0% | 82 |
| Hollow Radiance › Spirit Visage › Unending DespairFew games | 1.8% | 48.0% | 34.8%–61.5% | 50 |
| Hollow Radiance › Spirit Visage › Randuin's OmenFew games | 1.5% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| Spirit Visage › Imperial Mandate › Unending DespairFew games | 1.4% | 68.4% | 52.5%–80.9% | 38 |
| Hollow Radiance › Spirit Visage › RiftmakerFew games | 1.2% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| 4th item, of 1,197 games that reached it | ||||
| Unending Despair | 18% | 60.7% | 53.9%–67.0% | 211 |
| Thornmail | 14% | 51.5% | 43.9%–59.1% | 163 |
| Randuin's Omen | 9.8% | 55.6% | 46.5%–64.2% | 117 |
| Spirit Visage | 8.4% | 58.0% | 48.2%–67.2% | 100 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 8.0% | 63.5% | 53.6%–72.5% | 96 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.6% | 65.8% | 54.9%–75.3% | 79 |
| 5th item, of 332 games that reached it | ||||
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 17% | 57.1% | 44.1%–69.2% | 56 |
| ThornmailFew games | 12% | 48.7% | 33.9%–63.8% | 39 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 9.3% | 77.4% | 60.2%–88.6% | 31 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 8.7% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.5% | 68.0% | 48.4%–82.8% | 25 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 6.9% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 28% | 50.6% | 47.9%–53.2% | 1,333 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 28% | 54.6% | 51.9%–57.2% | 1,314 |
| Armored Advance | 24% | 52.5% | 49.6%–55.4% | 1,139 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 9.3% | 46.7% | 42.1%–51.4% | 443 |
| No boots | 6.4% | 35.5% | 30.4%–41.0% | 307 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 67% | 51.8% | 50.1%–53.6% | 3,156 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 20% | 51.9% | 48.7%–55.0% | 943 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 7.5% | 43.8% | 38.7%–49.0% | 354 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 2.0% | 43.6% | 34.0%–53.7% | 94 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 79% | 51.6% | 50.0%–53.2% | 3,776 |
| Flash + Teleport | 17% | 47.8% | 44.4%–51.3% | 797 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.8% | 54.6% | 44.2%–64.5% | 88 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 0.8% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts W Q E | 50% | 52.3% | 50.3%–54.4% | 2,356 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 13% | 51.6% | 47.6%–55.6% | 587 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q W E | 8.9% | 50.1% | 45.4%–54.9% | 419 |
| Max E W Q · starts W E Q | 7.5% | 47.5% | 42.3%–52.7% | 354 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 6.8% | 52.1% | 46.6%–57.5% | 317 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E E E R E W E W R | 39% | 53.9% | 51.6%–56.2% | 1,780 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 8.4% | 52.0% | 47.0%–56.9% | 381 |
| Q W E E E R E W E W R | 7.3% | 51.0% | 45.7%–56.4% | 335 |
| W E Q E E R E W E W R | 5.8% | 47.3% | 41.4%–53.4% | 264 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 5.6% | 52.4% | 46.2%–58.4% | 254 |
| W Q E W E R E E E W R | 2.8% | 52.3% | 43.8%–60.8% | 128 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hollow Radiance | 35% | 49.6% | 47.2%–52.0% | 1,682 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 26% | 54.1% | 51.2%–56.8% | 1,219 |
| Unending Despair | 17% | 57.9% | 54.6%–61.2% | 832 |
| Riftmaker | 16% | 59.0% | 55.5%–62.4% | 780 |
| Randuin's Omen | 14% | 54.0% | 50.1%–57.8% | 654 |
| Liandry's Torment | 10% | 53.1% | 48.7%–57.5% | 495 |
| Imperial Mandate | 8.3% | 58.8% | 53.9%–63.6% | 396 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.5% | 81.1% | 75.4%–85.8% | 217 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 4.2% | 60.2% | 53.3%–66.7% | 201 |
| Shadowflame | 3.9% | 48.9% | 41.8%–56.1% | 184 |
Questions
What do Zac Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Sunfire Aegis, then Spirit Visage, then Thornmail: 4% of 4,775 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 61.1% win rate.
What skill order do Zac Mid players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start W, Q, E: 50% of 4,696 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 52.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zac Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 79% of 4,775 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.6% win rate.

















































