- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.11
- Games
- 129.9k
- a win +21.8 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 2.3 · 22.4%
- as Jungle · any role
Zed Jungle, last 7 days: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Axiom Arc; First Strike + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 129,930 games).
Build
Start
Hp
50% · 47.3% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 47.4% won
Skills
33% · 39.9% won
Items 16.4% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Axiom Arc
- Eo
56.4%won32% · 4.1kpick, 4,052 games - Ld
56.1%won30% · 3.7kpick, 3,722 games - Sg
56.1%won25% · 3.2kpick, 3,163 games
- Eo
58.1%won25% · 1.8kpick, 1,754 games - Sg
57.5%won18% · 1.3kpick, 1,290 games - Ga
59.2%won16% · 1.2kpick, 1,167 games
53.1% won (52.3–53.8) · 16,516 games
4th: of the 12,587 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 7,132 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 59% of games · 48.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc16%53.1%52% to 54%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc7.9%51.7%51% to 53%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards6.6%52.4%51% to 54%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night5.9%52.3%51% to 54%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge5.5%48.9%48% to 50%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker4.7%52.0%51% to 53%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge3.5%48.6%47% to 50%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang2.3%48.1%46% to 50%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W33%39.9%41,164
- ››starts Q E W31%55.3%38,526
- ››starts E Q W11%41.6%14,161
- ››starts E Q WHighest win11%57.2%13,566
- ››starts Q W E4.0%39.7%4,906
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup Highest win22%48.3% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 17%46.5% won
Boots
- No boots 13%46.1% won
- Mercury's Treads 6.9%47.1% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.8%44.9% won
- Ghost + Smite 0.1%43.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc | 16% | 53.1% | 52.3%–53.8% | 16,516 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 7.9% | 51.7% | 50.6%–52.8% | 7,915 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards | 6.6% | 52.4% | 51.2%–53.6% | 6,660 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night | 5.9% | 52.3% | 51.0%–53.5% | 5,973 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 5.5% | 48.9% | 47.6%–50.2% | 5,527 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 4.7% | 52.0% | 50.6%–53.4% | 4,737 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge | 3.5% | 48.6% | 47.0%–50.3% | 3,491 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang | 2.3% | 48.1% | 46.0%–50.1% | 2,282 |
| 4th item, of 70,543 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 23% | 53.5% | 52.7%–54.2% | 16,304 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 19% | 54.1% | 53.3%–55.0% | 13,450 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 14% | 56.6% | 55.7%–57.6% | 10,075 |
| Axiom Arc | 9.3% | 56.6% | 55.4%–57.8% | 6,526 |
| Serpent's Fang | 9.1% | 50.5% | 49.3%–51.7% | 6,450 |
| Endless Hunger | 7.2% | 58.9% | 57.5%–60.2% | 5,079 |
| 5th item, of 37,965 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 18% | 58.3% | 57.1%–59.4% | 6,942 |
| Guardian Angel | 16% | 58.1% | 56.9%–59.3% | 6,220 |
| Endless Hunger | 12% | 59.9% | 58.5%–61.3% | 4,663 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 11% | 57.0% | 55.4%–58.5% | 4,081 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.7% | 54.9% | 53.2%–56.6% | 3,298 |
| Axiom Arc | 6.9% | 58.9% | 57.0%–60.8% | 2,620 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 70% | 47.3% | 47.0%–47.6% | 91,093 |
| No boots | 13% | 46.1% | 45.3%–46.8% | 16,379 |
| Mercury's Treads | 6.9% | 47.1% | 46.0%–48.1% | 8,924 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 6.0% | 52.6% | 51.5%–53.7% | 7,763 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 3.7% | 45.6% | 44.2%–47.1% | 4,786 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 50% | 47.3% | 46.9%–47.7% | 63,053 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 22% | 48.3% | 47.7%–48.9% | 27,571 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 17% | 46.5% | 45.8%–47.2% | 21,676 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 8.1% | 46.9% | 45.9%–47.9% | 10,202 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 47.4% | 47.2%–47.7% | 128,619 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.8% | 44.9% | 41.9%–47.9% | 1,069 |
| Ghost + Smite | 0.1% | 43.5% | 34.6%–52.9% | 108 |
| Exhaust + SmiteFew games | 0.1% | 45.3% | 34.6%–56.6% | 75 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 33% | 39.9% | 39.4%–40.4% | 41,164 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 31% | 55.3% | 54.8%–55.8% | 38,526 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 11% | 41.6% | 40.7%–42.4% | 14,161 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 11% | 57.2% | 56.4%–58.0% | 13,566 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.0% | 39.7% | 38.4%–41.1% | 4,906 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 59% | 48.3% | 47.9%–48.7% | 69,839 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 20% | 50.4% | 49.8%–51.0% | 23,945 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.4% | 46.5% | 45.3%–47.7% | 6,398 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 2.3% | 50.5% | 48.6%–52.3% | 2,742 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.2% | 45.9% | 43.3%–48.6% | 1,400 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.0% | 46.6% | 43.7%–49.4% | 1,177 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hubris | 30% | 47.8% | 47.3%–48.3% | 38,898 |
| Edge of Night | 30% | 53.3% | 52.8%–53.8% | 38,400 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 29% | 51.2% | 50.7%–51.7% | 37,152 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 21% | 53.9% | 53.3%–54.4% | 27,690 |
| Eclipse | 16% | 44.0% | 43.4%–44.7% | 21,241 |
| Serpent's Fang | 15% | 48.8% | 48.1%–49.5% | 19,985 |
| Endless Hunger | 11% | 57.5% | 56.7%–58.4% | 13,686 |
| Guardian Angel | 6.7% | 60.0% | 59.0%–61.1% | 8,669 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 4.5% | 53.3% | 52.1%–54.6% | 5,791 |
| Spear of Shojin | 4.3% | 50.1% | 48.8%–51.4% | 5,575 |
Questions
What do Zed Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker, then Axiom Arc: 13% of 129,930 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 53.1% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 33% of 123,524 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 39.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 129,930 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.4% win rate.












































