Anivia
Off-meta Bot
Win rate47.8%−2.2 pts vs Bot 50.0%
LP a game+0.90±1.34 · Bot +1.54
Games939Bot · last 7 days
Pick rate0.08%as Bot
Ban rate1.6%any role
Low sample. 919 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
No Bot opponent has 100 games against Anivia yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ro
As
Lt
- 46.7%15% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 49.3%68% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 47.5%79% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 48.0%73% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision- 47.8%42% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 46.5%58% played
- Skill order
- E›Q›WStarts Q·E·W
- 49.8%45% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ro As Lt Rod of Ages · Archangel's Staff · Liandry's Torment | 15% | 137 | 46.7%39% to 55% |
Ro Ma Lt Rod of Ages · Malignance · Liandry's Torment | 7.0% | 66 | 54.6%43% to 66% |
Ro Ma Zh Rod of Ages · Malignance · Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.1% | 57 | 57.9%45% to 70% |
Ro As Zh Rod of Ages · Archangel's Staff · Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.5% | 52 | 44.2%32% to 58% |
Ro As Ma Rod of Ages · Archangel's Staff · Malignance | 4.6% | 43 | 37.2%24% to 52% |
Ma As Lt Malignance · Archangel's Staff · Liandry's Torment | 3.0% | 28 | 46.4%30% to 64% |
Ma As Zh Malignance · Archangel's Staff · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.2% | 21 | 66.7%45% to 83% |
Ro Ma Rd Rod of Ages · Malignance · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.3% | 12 | 75.0%47% to 91% |
Skill order
E›Q›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 45% · 42249.8%45%–55%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, E · 29% · 27050.0%44%–56%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 4.1% · 3842.1%28%–58%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.6% · 3438.2%24%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.5% · 3339.4%25%–56%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malignance2,700 gold | 54% | 507 | 50.3%46% to 55% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 32% | 297 | 49.2%44% to 55% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 20% | 184 | 51.6%44% to 59% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 7.0% | 66 | 78.8%67% to 87% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 6.2% | 58 | 51.7%39% to 64% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 5.9% | 55 | 52.7%40% to 65% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 4.5% | 42 | 47.6%33% to 62% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 4.4% | 41 | 31.7%20% to 47% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 2.3% | 22 | 54.6%35% to 73% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion79% · 73947.5%44%–51%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess17% · 15947.2%40%–55%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion1.5% · 1471.4%45%–88%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes68% · 63949.3%45%–53%
- Boots of Swiftness19% · 18044.4%37%–52%
- No boots6.4% · 6043.3%32%–56%
- Plated Steelcaps2.0% · 1942.1%23%–64%
- Mercury's Treads2.0% · 1963.2%41%–81%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport73% · 68948.0%44%–52%
- Flash and Ignite11% · 10443.3%34%–53%
- Flash and Barrier5.3% · 5038.0%26%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash4.7% · 4454.6%40%–68%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 42% | 393 | 47.8%43% to 53% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 25% | 231 | 45.5%39% to 52% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 14% | 130 | 46.9%39% to 55% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision | 11% | 99 | 52.5%43% to 62% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Inspiration | 1.7% | 16 | 50.0%28% to 72% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 1.6% | 15 | 60.0%36% to 80% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 69% · secondary 1%
Primary 69% · secondary 1%
67%2%0%
70%1%0%
8%61%1%
8%61%2%
Precision
secondary 68%
secondary 68%
0%0%0%0%
0%0%67%
0%5%0%
53%13%1%
Sorcery
Primary 27% · secondary 25%
Primary 27% · secondary 25%
0%15%1%13%
4%51%0%
26%3%2%
46%0%8%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 76%Adaptive force 24%
Flex
Adaptive force 98%Move speed 2%
Defense
Health scaling 82%Health 17%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling58% · 54946.5%42%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling19% · 17749.2%42%–56%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health11% · 10451.9%42%–61%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health3.0% · 2842.9%27%–61%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron16 games, small sample | 16 | 37.5% | +18.8 | −18.5 | −4.50±9.51 |
| Bronze80 games, small sample | 80 | 52.5% | +21.0 | −18.1 | +2.40±4.45 |
| Silver190 games, small sample | 190 | 53.2% | +20.6 | −17.7 | +2.70±2.82 |
| Gold198 games, small sample | 198 | 44.5% | +22.5 | −16.7 | +0.90±2.84 |
| Platinum176 games, small sample | 176 | 48.9% | +21.7 | −17.0 | +1.90±2.97 |
| Emerald120 games, small sample | 120 | 44.2% | +20.5 | −17.1 | −0.50±3.51 |
| Diamond83 games, small sample | 83 | 42.9% | +20.6 | −19.9 | −2.30±4.37 |
| Master51 games, small sample | 51 | 43.1% | +29.0 | −27.8 | −3.30±8.04 |
| Grandmaster4 games, small sample | 4 | 100.0% | +25.8 | – | +25.80±0.49 |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 100.0% | – | – | No LP figure |


























































