Briar
Off-meta Support
Win rate44.8%−5.2 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game−0.20±1.35 · Support +2.07
Games907Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.09%as Support
Ban rate17.2%any role
Low sample. 890 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (B), weak in Gold and Platinum (D).
Lane opponents
No Support opponent has 100 games against Briar yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Tc
Th
Ld
- 51.4%4% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 43.7%42% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 44.4%79% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 44.1%59% played
- Runes

Press the AttackPrecision, with Domination- 47.5%40% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 45.4%74% played
- Skill order
- W›Q›EStarts W·E·Q
- 43.8%19% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Tc Th Ld The Collector · Titanic Hydra · Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.1% | 37 | 51.4%36% to 67% |
Tc Ie Ld The Collector · Infinity Edge · Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.0% | 18 | 66.7%44% to 84% |
Tc Bo Ld The Collector · Blade of The Ruined King · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.9% | 17 | 64.7%41% to 83% |
Tc Bo Th The Collector · Blade of The Ruined King · Titanic Hydra | 1.5% | 14 | 35.7%16% to 61% |
Hu Tc Bo Hubris · The Collector · Blade of The Ruined King | 1.4% | 13 | 53.9%29% to 77% |
Tc Th Bo The Collector · Titanic Hydra · Blade of The Ruined King | 1.3% | 12 | 50.0%25% to 75% |
Hu Tc Ie Hubris · The Collector · Infinity Edge | 1.3% | 12 | 33.3%14% to 61% |
Tc Ld Ie The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards · Infinity Edge | 1.2% | 11 | 36.4%15% to 65% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 19% · 17643.8%37%–51%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 19% · 16945.0%38%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, W, Q · 14% · 12444.4%36%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 10% · 9340.9%31%–51%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, Q, W · 10% · 9150.6%40%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodsong400 gold | 66% | 599 | 46.1%42% to 50% |
| Blade of The Ruined King3,200 gold | 26% | 239 | 51.5%45% to 58% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 17% | 156 | 48.7%41% to 56% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 15% | 132 | 50.0%42% to 58% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 14% | 129 | 48.8%40% to 57% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 14% | 125 | 45.6%37% to 54% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 11% | 102 | 49.0%40% to 59% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 7.8% | 71 | 29.6%20% to 41% |
| Profane Hydra2,850 gold | 7.0% | 63 | 41.3%30% to 54% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 6.4% | 58 | 46.6%34% to 59% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion79% · 71244.4%41%–48%
- Health Potion4.6% · 4247.6%33%–62%
- Control Ward1.9% · 1747.1%26%–69%
- Long Sword, 2 × Health Potion1.4% · 1338.5%18%–64%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps42% · 37843.7%39%–49%
- No boots20% · 17845.5%38%–53%
- Mercury's Treads18% · 16045.0%38%–53%
- Gluttonous Greaves12% · 11152.3%43%–61%
- Sorcerer's Shoes2.4% · 2222.7%10%–43%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite59% · 53544.1%40%–48%
- Exhaust and Flash32% · 29447.6%42%–53%
- Exhaust and Ignite2.4% · 2236.4%20%–57%
- Flash and Heal2.0% · 1827.8%13%–51%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Domination | 40% | 362 | 47.5%42% to 53% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Inspiration | 18% | 164 | 45.1%38% to 53% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Precision | 14% | 131 | 43.5%35% to 52% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve | 5.6% | 51 | 45.1%32% to 59% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Resolve | 3.8% | 34 | 41.2%26% to 58% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration | 3.3% | 30 | 40.0%25% to 58% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 38% · secondary 40%
Primary 38% · secondary 40%
3%3%37%
3%1%82%
32%7%6%
76%1%7%
Precision
Primary 49% · secondary 18%
Primary 49% · secondary 18%
50%2%0%1%
0%64%0%
48%9%4%
56%6%7%
Inspiration
secondary 21%
secondary 21%
0%0%0%
1%4%18%
16%0%2%
5%1%1%
Resolve
Primary 2% · secondary 9%
Primary 2% · secondary 9%
2%1%0%
1%3%0%
1%6%8%
4%8%3%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 94%Attack speed 6%
Flex
Adaptive force 98%Health scaling 2%
Defense
Health scaling 82%Health 12%Tenacity and slow resist 6%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling74% · 67045.4%42%–49%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health10% · 9448.9%39%–59%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist3.8% · 3429.4%17%–46%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling3.0% · 2722.2%11%–41%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron48 games, small sample | 48 | 68.8% | +21.5 | −17.0 | +9.50±5.37 |
| Bronze97 games, small sample | 97 | 45.9% | +21.7 | −17.0 | +0.90±4.07 |
| Silver213 games, small sample | 213 | 47.7% | +22.0 | −17.8 | +1.20±2.81 |
| Gold206 games, small sample | 206 | 42.3% | +21.2 | −16.8 | −0.60±2.70 |
| Platinum200 games, small sample | 200 | 40.8% | +20.6 | −19.6 | −3.10±2.81 |
| Emerald94 games, small sample | 94 | 40.4% | +21.1 | −18.6 | −2.60±4.19 |
| Diamond27 games, small sample | 27 | 46.4% | +21.5 | −19.4 | +0.30±8.02 |
| Master5 games, small sample | 5 | 40.0% | +43.5 | −30.7 | −1.00±36.45 |





































































