- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.08
- Games
- 233.2k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.8 · 0.72%
- as Mid · any role
Annie Mid, patch 26.21: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 233,193 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×296% · 50.4% won
Spells
Ig
81% · 50.6% won
Skills
69% · 50.0% won
Items 21.6% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Zh
55.9%won44% · 5.8kpick, 5,844 games - Rd
58.1%won31% · 4.1kpick, 4,131 games - Vs
55.5%won7.3% · 966pick, 966 games
- Rd
57.0%won43% · 1.5kpick, 1,487 games - Zh
54.3%won23% · 796pick, 796 games - Vs
56.6%won15% · 519pick, 519 games
57.0% won (56.4–57.5) · 30,454 games
4th: of the 13,215 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 3,478 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 62% of games · 51.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame22%57.0%56% to 58%
- Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame17%56.3%56% to 57%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.0%59.3%58% to 61%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.2%57.7%56% to 59%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%61.3%60% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge2.7%53.6%52% to 55%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.3%57.5%56% to 59%
- Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass2.2%58.0%56% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E69%50.0%159,013
- ››starts Q E WHighest win15%51.7%34,841
- ››starts Q W Q2.7%51.0%6,329
- ››starts Q W E2.2%49.5%5,161
- ››starts Q E Q1.8%54.3%4,240
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 0.8%51.0% won
- Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion 0.6%54.5% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 8.9%50.0% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 4.7%47.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 16%49.4% won
- Flash + Barrier 1.3%49.9% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 22% | 57.0% | 56.4%–57.5% | 30,454 |
| Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 17% | 56.3% | 55.7%–56.9% | 23,689 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.0% | 59.3% | 58.0%–60.6% | 5,571 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.2% | 57.7% | 56.3%–59.2% | 4,456 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.7% | 61.3% | 59.8%–62.9% | 3,764 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 2.7% | 53.6% | 52.0%–55.2% | 3,739 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.3% | 57.5% | 55.9%–59.2% | 3,307 |
| Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.2% | 58.0% | 56.3%–59.7% | 3,153 |
| 4th item, of 58,437 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 32% | 56.4% | 55.7%–57.1% | 18,633 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 58.7% | 57.8%–59.5% | 12,981 |
| Shadowflame | 10% | 56.8% | 55.5%–58.0% | 5,980 |
| Stormsurge | 9.2% | 57.8% | 56.5%–59.1% | 5,389 |
| Void Staff | 8.6% | 55.7% | 54.3%–57.0% | 5,030 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.0% | 56.4% | 54.4%–58.4% | 2,322 |
| 5th item, of 15,199 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 33% | 56.9% | 55.5%–58.3% | 5,051 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 54.6% | 52.9%–56.3% | 3,130 |
| Void Staff | 13% | 57.1% | 54.9%–59.2% | 2,045 |
| Stormsurge | 6.0% | 54.4% | 51.1%–57.6% | 907 |
| Shadowflame | 5.1% | 55.6% | 52.1%–59.1% | 768 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.8% | 53.6% | 49.6%–57.7% | 578 |
| 6th item, of 449 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 17% | 48.1% | 37.3%–59.0% | 77 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 13% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 46.6% | 34.3%–59.2% | 58 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.4% | 61.9% | 46.8%–75.0% | 42 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.9% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 7.4% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 80% | 51.6% | 51.4%–51.8% | 186,294 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 8.9% | 50.0% | 49.3%–50.7% | 20,800 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 4.7% | 47.1% | 46.2%–48.1% | 10,982 |
| No boots | 3.9% | 30.1% | 29.2%–31.1% | 9,134 |
| Swiftmarch | 1.3% | 52.4% | 50.6%–54.2% | 3,039 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 50.4% | 50.2%–50.6% | 224,184 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.8% | 51.0% | 48.7%–53.2% | 1,872 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion | 0.6% | 54.5% | 51.8%–57.2% | 1,308 |
| Doran's Ring + Health Potion | 0.4% | 48.3% | 45.1%–51.5% | 917 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 81% | 50.6% | 50.3%–50.8% | 187,945 |
| Flash + Teleport | 16% | 49.4% | 48.9%–50.0% | 36,428 |
| Flash + Barrier | 1.3% | 49.9% | 48.1%–51.7% | 3,008 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.3% | 50.4% | 48.6%–52.2% | 2,993 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 69% | 50.0% | 49.8%–50.2% | 159,013 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 15% | 51.7% | 51.2%–52.3% | 34,841 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 2.7% | 51.0% | 49.8%–52.2% | 6,329 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.2% | 49.5% | 48.1%–50.8% | 5,161 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 1.8% | 54.3% | 52.8%–55.8% | 4,240 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 62% | 51.4% | 51.1%–51.6% | 137,528 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 53.2% | 52.7%–53.8% | 28,843 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.3% | 48.9% | 47.5%–50.2% | 5,187 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 2.3% | 52.8% | 51.4%–54.1% | 5,172 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.1% | 49.1% | 47.7%–50.5% | 4,678 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 1.6% | 55.7% | 54.1%–57.4% | 3,585 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 29% | 53.3% | 52.9%–53.7% | 66,493 |
| Luden's Echo | 24% | 48.4% | 48.0%–48.8% | 56,124 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 55.6% | 55.1%–56.0% | 46,212 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 58.6% | 58.1%–59.1% | 37,147 |
| Void Staff | 5.1% | 54.6% | 53.7%–55.5% | 12,011 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.1% | 54.2% | 53.3%–55.1% | 11,873 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.6% | 80.4% | 79.6%–81.2% | 8,478 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 3.1% | 57.4% | 56.2%–58.5% | 7,164 |
| Blackfire Torch | 2.0% | 53.4% | 52.0%–54.8% | 4,634 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.5% | 55.2% | 53.5%–56.8% | 3,509 |
Questions
What do Annie Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 13% of 233,193 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.0% win rate.
What skill order do Annie Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 69% of 230,455 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Annie Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 81% of 233,193 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.

















































