- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.08
- Games
- 233.2k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.8 · 0.72%
- as Mid · any role
Annie Mid, patch 26.21: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 233,193 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 74%Flex Adaptive force 86%Defense Health scaling 78%Set taken in 64% of games
Every rune with its win rate50 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axiom Arcanist | 65% | 50.6% | 50.3–50.8% |
| Absolute Focus | 62% | 50.5% | 50.2–50.7% |
| Manaflow Band | 20% | 50.3% | 49.8–50.7% |
| Scorch | 20% | 50.5% | 50.1–51.0% |
| Celerity | 14% | 50.3% | 49.8–50.9% |
| Deathfire Touch | 13% | 50.4% | 49.9–51.0% |
| Transcendence | 5.7% | 52.2% | 51.3–53.0% |
| Gathering Storm | 5.3% | 52.2% | 51.3–53.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 1.1% | 49.7% | 47.8–51.7% |
| Summon Aery | 0.5% | 50.8% | 47.8–53.8% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.4% | 47.1% | 43.9–50.3% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.3% | 51.6% | 47.5–55.6% |
| Waterwalking | 0.2% | 46.3% | 41.3–51.4% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electrocute | 83% | 50.3% | 50.1–50.6% |
| Cheap Shot | 78% | 50.3% | 50.1–50.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 77% | 50.3% | 50.0–50.5% |
| Relentless Hunter | 63% | 50.5% | 50.2–50.7% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 22% | 50.1% | 49.6–50.5% |
| Taste of Blood | 6.9% | 51.4% | 50.6–52.2% |
| Sixth Sense | 6.3% | 51.2% | 50.4–52.0% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.9% | 51.5% | 49.4–53.6% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.9% | 51.0% | 48.9–53.2% |
| Deep Ward | 0.9% | 52.6% | 50.4–54.7% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.6% | 49.3% | 46.6–51.9% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 42.9% | 32.8–53.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 11% | 49.2% | 48.6–49.8% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 9.5% | 48.4% | 47.8–49.1% |
| Magical Footwear | 2.0% | 54.0% | 52.5–55.4% |
| First Strike | 1.6% | 53.0% | 51.4–54.6% |
| Cash Back | 1.2% | 52.0% | 50.1–53.8% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.1% | 53.9% | 51.9–55.8% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.1% | 53.8% | 48.4–59.1% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.1% | 50.8% | 45.3–56.2% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 0.1% | 55.0% | 48.7–61.2% |
| Time Warp Tonic | <0.1% | 44.8% | 36.1–53.9% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | <0.1% | 48.3% | 31.4–65.6% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | <0.1% | 48.3% | 31.4–65.6% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 11% | 49.6% | 49.0–50.2% |
| Cut Down | 10% | 49.5% | 48.9–50.2% |
| Presence of Mind | 0.7% | 50.6% | 48.3–53.0% |
| Coup de Grace | 0.7% | 48.9% | 46.5–51.3% |
| Triumph | 0.5% | 45.2% | 42.2–48.2% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.2% | 40.5% | 35.9–45.1% |
| Last Stand | 0.1% | 42.2% | 37.0–47.6% |
| Lethal Tempo | <0.1% | 41.9% | 35.0–49.1% |
| Conqueror | <0.1% | 40.8% | 34.1–47.9% |
| Absorb Life | <0.1% | 41.5% | 33.0–50.6% |
| Legend: Bloodline | <0.1% | 38.9% | 30.8–47.6% |
| Press the Attack | <0.1% | 38.5% | 29.7–48.1% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | <0.1% | 22.6% | 13.5–35.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Annie Mid players take on all servers?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 72% of 233,193 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
What other rune page do Annie Mid players use?
Deathfire Touch with Precision: 10% of 233,193 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Annie Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 64% of 233,193 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.5% win rate.





















































