- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.8 vs Top
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.41
- Games
- 10.5k
- a win +22.4 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 0.72%
- as Top · any role
Annie Top, patch 26.21: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 10,539 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×291% · 52.4% won
Spells
Ig
76% · 52.4% won
Skills
60% · 51.0% won
Items 19.8% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
57.3%won65% · 351pick, 351 games - Zh
55.1%won18% · 97pick, 97 games - Vs
61.1%won6.5% · 35pick, 35 games
- Zh
57.4%won35% · 62pick, 62 games - Rd
52.7%won19% · 34pick, 34 games - Vs
54.7%won17% · 29pick, 29 games
55.7% won (52.9–58.5) · 1,220 games
4th: of the 539 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 175 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 53% of games · 52.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame20%55.7%53% to 59%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass5.2%60.1%55% to 65%
- Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame5.1%54.3%49% to 60%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.9%60.6%55% to 66%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.4%59.0%53% to 65%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap3.8%68.1%62% to 74%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame3.6%55.4%49% to 62%
- Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge1.8%51.4%42% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E60%51.0%6,188
- ››starts Q E WHighest win18%53.4%1,833
- ››starts Q W Q5.1%53.1%529
- ››starts Q E Q4.7%56.9%485
- ››starts Q W E2.8%54.8%290
Starting items
- Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion 1.8%43.6% won
- Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion 1.2%53.1% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%51.1% won
- No boots 6.8%37.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 17%50.2% won
- Flash + Ghost 2.7%51.2% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 20% | 55.7% | 52.9%–58.5% | 1,220 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.2% | 60.1% | 54.6%–65.3% | 318 |
| Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 5.1% | 54.3% | 48.8%–59.8% | 311 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.9% | 60.6% | 55.0%–65.9% | 302 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.4% | 59.0% | 53.0%–64.7% | 268 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.8% | 68.1% | 61.9%–73.7% | 235 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 3.6% | 55.4% | 48.8%–61.8% | 222 |
| Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge | 1.8% | 51.4% | 42.2%–60.5% | 111 |
| 4th item, of 2,578 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 34% | 58.2% | 54.9%–61.4% | 877 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 57.5% | 52.6%–62.3% | 393 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 60.3% | 54.7%–65.7% | 305 |
| Void Staff | 8.5% | 67.4% | 61.0%–73.3% | 218 |
| Stormsurge | 7.4% | 60.5% | 53.4%–67.2% | 190 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.8% | 63.8% | 55.8%–71.0% | 149 |
| 5th item, of 738 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 57.6% | 49.8%–65.0% | 158 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 56.2% | 48.1%–64.0% | 146 |
| Void Staff | 16% | 53.8% | 44.9%–62.5% | 119 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 6.8% | 56.0% | 42.3%–68.8% | 50 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.4% | 55.3% | 41.3%–68.6% | 47 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.9% | 63.9% | 47.6%–77.5% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 74% | 53.1% | 51.9%–54.2% | 7,814 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 51.1% | 48.3%–53.9% | 1,198 |
| No boots | 6.8% | 37.5% | 34.0%–41.1% | 713 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.9% | 55.3% | 50.5%–60.1% | 412 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 1.4% | 51.3% | 43.4%–59.1% | 152 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 52.4% | 51.4%–53.4% | 9,539 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion | 1.8% | 43.6% | 36.7%–50.8% | 188 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion | 1.2% | 53.1% | 44.5%–61.4% | 130 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.2% | 43.2% | 34.8%–52.0% | 125 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 52.4% | 51.3%–53.5% | 7,970 |
| Flash + Teleport | 17% | 50.2% | 47.9%–52.5% | 1,782 |
| Flash + Ghost | 2.7% | 51.2% | 45.5%–57.0% | 285 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.5% | 53.0% | 47.0%–58.9% | 268 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 60% | 51.0% | 49.7%–52.2% | 6,188 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 18% | 53.4% | 51.1%–55.6% | 1,833 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 5.1% | 53.1% | 48.9%–57.3% | 529 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 4.7% | 56.9% | 52.5%–61.2% | 485 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.8% | 54.8% | 49.1%–60.5% | 290 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 53% | 52.0% | 50.7%–53.4% | 5,419 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 15% | 55.7% | 53.2%–58.2% | 1,567 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 4.2% | 54.6% | 49.8%–59.2% | 427 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 3.9% | 59.7% | 54.8%–64.4% | 399 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.1% | 51.2% | 44.5%–57.9% | 211 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.8% | 53.2% | 46.1%–60.3% | 186 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 59.9% | 57.8%–62.0% | 2,148 |
| Liandry's Torment | 19% | 55.0% | 52.8%–57.2% | 1,968 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 57.8% | 55.5%–60.0% | 1,821 |
| Blackfire Torch | 16% | 52.9% | 50.5%–55.3% | 1,669 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 13% | 53.7% | 51.1%–56.3% | 1,386 |
| Luden's Echo | 8.5% | 50.6% | 47.3%–53.9% | 897 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 8.4% | 60.5% | 57.2%–63.7% | 886 |
| Void Staff | 6.9% | 60.5% | 56.9%–64.0% | 722 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 2.5% | 75.9% | 70.4%–80.6% | 265 |
| Rod of Ages | 2.1% | 51.8% | 45.3%–58.2% | 224 |
Questions
What do Annie Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 12% of 10,539 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.7% win rate.
What skill order do Annie Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 60% of 10,345 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Annie Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 10,539 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.4% win rate.



















































