Aphelios
23rd of 30 Bot
Win rate49.5%−0.6 pts vs Bot 50.0%
LP a game+1.10±0.18 · Bot +1.53
Games52,351Bot · patch 26.20
Pick rate5.7%as Bot
Ban rate2.7%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Smolder1,849 games51.8%+3.0 pts
- Kai'Sa3,722 games53.5%+2.9 pts
- Aurelion Sol197 games52.3%+2.7 pts
Worst against
- Varus773 games47.1%−4.1 pts
- Ziggs441 games43.5%−3.4 pts
- Vladimir104 games39.4%−3.3 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Tc
Ie
Ld
- 57.4%19% played
- Highest win
- St
Ie
Ld
- 58.4%11% played
- Boots
- Bg
Berserker's Greaves - 48.6%44% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
Hp
- 49.6%78% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ba
- 49.6%82% played
- Runes

Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration- 50.2%61% played
- Highest win

Lethal TempoPrecision, with Inspiration- 51.6%4% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health- 49.6%51% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·Q·Q
- 55.8%18% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Tc Ie Ld The Collector · Infinity Edge · Lord Dominik's Regards | 19% | 10,195 | 57.4%56% to 58% |
St Ie Ld Stormrazor · Infinity Edge · Lord Dominik's Regards | 11% | 6,004 | 58.4%57% to 60% |
Hc Ie Ld Hexoptics C44 · Infinity Edge · Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.7% | 2,980 | 58.0%56% to 60% |
Tc Ie Mr The Collector · Infinity Edge · Mortal Reminder | 4.4% | 2,318 | 53.0%51% to 55% |
St Ie Rh Stormrazor · Infinity Edge · Runaan's Hurricane | 2.4% | 1,271 | 54.8%52% to 58% |
Tc Ie Rh The Collector · Infinity Edge · Runaan's Hurricane | 2.2% | 1,160 | 58.2%55% to 61% |
Hc Pd Ie Hexoptics C44 · Phantom Dancer · Infinity Edge | 1.4% | 754 | 57.3%54% to 61% |
St Ie Mr Stormrazor · Infinity Edge · Mortal Reminder | 1.4% | 752 | 56.1%53% to 60% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·Q·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||
| W | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| E | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, Q, Q · 18% · 9,31655.8%55%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, Q, Q · 16% · 8,24544.3%43%–45%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, E, Q · 13% · 6,75845.4%44%–47%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, Q · 12% · 6,53745.1%44%–46%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, Q · 12% · 6,30557.0%56%–58%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormrazor3,200 gold | 32% | 16,663 | 51.1%50% to 52% |
| Runaan's Hurricane2,650 gold | 25% | 12,847 | 56.3%55% to 57% |
| Hexoptics C442,800 gold | 22% | 11,300 | 51.3%50% to 52% |
| Phantom Dancer2,650 gold | 12% | 6,100 | 58.4%57% to 60% |
| Bloodthirster3,400 gold | 12% | 6,027 | 59.6%58% to 61% |
| Immortal Shieldbow3,000 gold | 11% | 5,921 | 58.0%57% to 59% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 11% | 5,498 | 53.5%52% to 55% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 8.7% | 4,541 | 61.4%60% to 63% |
| Mercurial Scimitar3,200 gold | 3.1% | 1,605 | 59.6%57% to 62% |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows3,000 gold | 2.4% | 1,268 | 51.4%49% to 54% |
Starting items
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion78% · 40,61349.6%49%–50%
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion20% · 10,22748.9%48%–50%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion0.7% · 36251.4%46%–56%
- Cull, Health Potion0.6% · 29751.9%46%–57%
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves44% · 22,94048.6%48%–49%
- Gluttonous Greaves39% · 20,54052.1%51%–53%
- Boots of Swiftness7.6% · 3,96949.8%48%–51%
- No boots5.3% · 2,74835.0%33%–37%
- Plated Steelcaps3.2% · 1,66250.9%49%–53%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Barrier82% · 42,75449.6%49%–50%
- Flash and Ghost8.4% · 4,39450.8%49%–52%
- Cleanse and Flash5.0% · 2,61548.0%46%–50%
- Exhaust and Flash3.3% · 1,74948.3%46%–51%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration | 61% | 31,829 | 50.2%50% to 51% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Sorcery | 19% | 9,969 | 48.9%48% to 50% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Sorcery | 9.7% | 5,053 | 45.4%44% to 47% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Inspiration | 3.5% | 1,839 | 51.6%49% to 54% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Inspiration | 2.0% | 1,070 | 48.6%46% to 52% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 1.5% | 774 | 48.3%45% to 52% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 98%
Primary 98%
81%14%3%2%
26%70%4%
11%0%88%
4%95%1%
Inspiration
secondary 68%
secondary 68%
0%0%0%
0%3%64%
51%0%2%
15%0%1%
Sorcery
secondary 30%
secondary 30%
0%0%0%0%
0%0%1%
0%1%28%
0%0%30%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 81%Adaptive force 19%
Flex
Adaptive force 99%Move speed 1%
Defense
Health 67%Health scaling 33%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health51% · 26,54349.6%49%–50%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling28% · 14,85447.8%47%–49%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health14% · 7,43451.5%50%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling3.8% · 1,99752.7%50%–55%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,197 games, small sample | 1,197 | 45.8% | +20.2 | −17.7 | −0.40±1.11 |
| Bronze4,183 games | 4,183 | 50.0% | +21.0 | −17.5 | +1.80±0.60 |
| Silver7,208 games | 7,208 | 49.7% | +20.9 | −17.5 | +1.70±0.46 |
| Gold10,741 games | 10,741 | 49.3% | +20.9 | −17.7 | +1.50±0.38 |
| Platinum10,893 games | 10,893 | 49.8% | +20.4 | −18.0 | +1.30±0.37 |
| Emerald9,580 games | 9,580 | 49.6% | +19.9 | −18.5 | +0.70±0.39 |
| Diamond4,584 games | 4,584 | 49.9% | +19.8 | −18.5 | +0.80±0.57 |
| Master2,913 games | 2,913 | 48.0% | +29.4 | −28.8 | −0.40±1.08 |
| Grandmaster108 games, small sample | 108 | 47.2% | +28.0 | −32.2 | −3.80±5.70 |
| Challenger42 games, small sample | 42 | 52.4% | +28.0 | −33.5 | −1.20±9.49 |






























































