- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.46
- Games
- 7,965
- a win +21.8 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 1.3%
- as Bot · any role
Aurora Bot, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 7,965 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×292% · 50.5% won
Spells
Te
56% · 50.9% won
Skills
78% · 49.9% won
Items 24.1% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
57.3%won47% · 349pick, 349 games - Vs
49.9%won22% · 166pick, 166 games - Zh
47.1%won20% · 151pick, 151 games
- Rd
53.7%won29% · 86pick, 86 games - Vs
53.7%won29% · 86pick, 86 games - Zh
52.1%won24% · 69pick, 69 games
51.6% won (48.9–54.3) · 1,315 games
4th: of the 743 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 293 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 73% of games · 50.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame24%51.6%49% to 54%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap23%55.1%52% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap16%52.2%49% to 56%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.9%57.7%50% to 65%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.6%52.8%45% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.4%44.3%36% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.1%65.5%56% to 74%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.1%48.3%39% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W78%49.9%6,092
- ››starts Q E Q9.8%54.6%769
- ››starts E Q W3.2%54.6%251
- ››starts Q E W2.4%52.1%190
- ››starts Q W E2.2%51.7%174
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.8%44.1% won
- Dark Seal + 3 × Health Potion 1.3%60.4% won
Boots
- No boots 5.6%43.9% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 3.3%49.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 19%48.8% won
- Flash + Barrier 13%50.6% won
Every option as a table59 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 24% | 51.6% | 48.9%–54.3% | 1,315 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 55.1% | 52.3%–57.8% | 1,242 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 52.2% | 48.8%–55.5% | 851 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.9% | 57.7% | 49.9%–65.2% | 156 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 2.6% | 52.8% | 44.6%–60.8% | 142 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.4% | 44.3% | 36.1%–52.8% | 131 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.1% | 65.5% | 56.5%–73.5% | 116 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 2.1% | 48.3% | 39.3%–57.3% | 114 |
| 4th item, of 2,814 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 28% | 53.2% | 49.7%–56.7% | 778 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 57.6% | 53.9%–61.2% | 693 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 51.0% | 46.8%–55.2% | 547 |
| Stormsurge | 7.1% | 48.2% | 41.4%–55.2% | 199 |
| Cryptbloom | 5.9% | 50.9% | 43.4%–58.4% | 167 |
| Shadowflame | 4.4% | 56.1% | 47.3%–64.6% | 123 |
| 5th item, of 1,077 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 50.7% | 44.8%–56.6% | 272 |
| Void Staff | 23% | 58.3% | 52.2%–64.3% | 252 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 50.3% | 42.6%–58.0% | 157 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 8.4% | 52.2% | 42.0%–62.2% | 90 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.2% | 50.7% | 39.1%–62.4% | 67 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 4.3% | 69.6% | 55.2%–80.9% | 46 |
| 6th item, of 284 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 54.4% | 41.6%–66.6% | 57 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 19% | 59.3% | 46.0%–71.3% | 54 |
| Void StaffFew games | 14% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| MalignanceFew games | 7.8% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.0% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 86% | 50.8% | 49.6%–52.0% | 6,822 |
| No boots | 5.6% | 43.9% | 39.3%–48.6% | 442 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 3.3% | 49.6% | 43.6%–55.6% | 264 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.0% | 53.5% | 45.7%–61.0% | 159 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.3% | 50.0% | 40.5%–59.5% | 102 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 50.5% | 49.4%–51.7% | 7,306 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.8% | 44.1% | 36.2%–52.2% | 143 |
| Dark Seal + 3 × Health Potion | 1.3% | 60.4% | 50.9%–69.2% | 106 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.8% | 56.5% | 44.1%–68.1% | 62 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 56% | 50.9% | 49.5%–52.4% | 4,477 |
| Flash + Ignite | 19% | 48.8% | 46.3%–51.3% | 1,535 |
| Flash + Barrier | 13% | 50.6% | 47.6%–53.6% | 1,063 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 5.3% | 52.3% | 47.5%–57.0% | 423 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 78% | 49.9% | 48.7%–51.2% | 6,092 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 9.8% | 54.6% | 51.1%–58.1% | 769 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 3.2% | 54.6% | 48.4%–60.6% | 251 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.4% | 52.1% | 45.0%–59.1% | 190 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.2% | 51.7% | 44.3%–59.0% | 174 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 73% | 50.2% | 48.9%–51.5% | 5,399 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 8.8% | 56.1% | 52.3%–59.9% | 656 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.6% | 58.1% | 51.0%–64.9% | 191 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 52.6% | 44.2%–60.8% | 135 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.2% | 51.7% | 41.4%–61.9% | 87 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.1% | 55.1% | 44.1%–65.7% | 78 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 43% | 55.1% | 53.4%–56.8% | 3,391 |
| Void Staff | 18% | 53.2% | 50.6%–55.8% | 1,455 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 51.5% | 48.8%–54.3% | 1,296 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 10% | 75.1% | 72.0%–77.9% | 834 |
| Cryptbloom | 5.8% | 53.4% | 48.8%–57.9% | 463 |
| Malignance | 4.7% | 53.6% | 48.5%–58.6% | 375 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.8% | 54.9% | 49.3%–60.4% | 306 |
| Blackfire Torch | 3.5% | 48.0% | 42.3%–53.9% | 281 |
| Liandry's Torment | 3.3% | 48.1% | 42.1%–54.1% | 262 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 1.6% | 44.1% | 35.8%–52.8% | 127 |
Questions
What do Aurora Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 17% of 7,965 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 78% of 7,822 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 56% of 7,965 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.












































