- Win
- 44.8%
- ▼5.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.64
- Games
- 4,821
- a win +24.1 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 1.3%
- as Support · any role
Aurora Support, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,821 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 45.1% won
Spells
Ig
60% · 44.9% won
Skills
78% · 45.7% won
Items 25.4% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
48.4%won41% · 64pick, 64 games - Zh
47.3%won22% · 35pick, 35 games - Ma
45.4%won13% · 21pick, 21 games
- Rd
55.9%won29% · 34pick, 34 games - Vs
49.2%won18% · 21pick, 21 games - Zh
57.5%won14% · 16pick, 16 games
46.8% won (42.4–51.2) · 494 games
4th: of the 156 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 70% of games · 46.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame25%46.8%42% to 51%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap11%56.6%50% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.7%46.0%37% to 55%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff3.8%60.8%49% to 71%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance2.6%48.0%35% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%40.8%28% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.5%52.1%38% to 66%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.4%44.7%31% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W78%45.7%3,590
- ››starts E Q W4.8%42.5%219
- ››starts Q E Q4.5%49.5%206
- ››starts Q W E2.8%42.2%128
- ››starts Q E W2.7%38.1%126
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.6%46.9% won
- Control Ward 3.4%43.1% won
Boots
- No boots 10%34.7% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.0%45.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 14%45.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 12%42.1% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 25% | 46.8% | 42.4%–51.2% | 494 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 56.6% | 49.9%–63.1% | 212 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.7% | 46.0% | 37.0%–55.2% | 111 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 3.8% | 60.8% | 49.4%–71.1% | 74 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › MalignanceFew games | 2.6% | 48.0% | 34.8%–61.5% | 50 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.5% | 40.8% | 28.2%–54.8% | 49 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.5% | 52.1% | 38.3%–65.5% | 48 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.4% | 44.7% | 31.4%–58.8% | 47 |
| 4th item, of 584 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 48.6% | 40.4%–56.8% | 140 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 54.5% | 45.3%–63.4% | 112 |
| Void StaffFew games | 14% | 48.2% | 37.8%–58.8% | 83 |
| MalignanceFew games | 8.4% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.5% | 44.7% | 30.2%–60.3% | 38 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 5.8% | 29.4% | 16.8%–46.2% | 34 |
| 5th item, of 118 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 29% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| Void StaffFew games | 18% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 76% | 46.0% | 44.3%–47.6% | 3,647 |
| No boots | 10% | 34.7% | 30.5%–39.0% | 482 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.0% | 45.9% | 41.2%–50.6% | 434 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.4% | 42.4% | 35.1%–50.1% | 165 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.0% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 45.1% | 43.6%–46.6% | 4,080 |
| Health Potion | 3.6% | 46.9% | 39.5%–54.6% | 164 |
| Control Ward | 3.4% | 43.1% | 35.4%–51.0% | 151 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.5% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 60% | 44.9% | 43.1%–46.7% | 2,894 |
| Flash + Heal | 14% | 45.6% | 41.8%–49.4% | 667 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 42.1% | 38.1%–46.1% | 580 |
| Flash + Teleport | 11% | 44.5% | 40.2%–48.8% | 506 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 78% | 45.7% | 44.0%–47.3% | 3,590 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.8% | 42.5% | 36.1%–49.1% | 219 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 4.5% | 49.5% | 42.8%–56.3% | 206 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.8% | 42.2% | 34.0%–50.8% | 128 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.7% | 38.1% | 30.1%–46.8% | 126 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 46.2% | 44.4%–48.0% | 2,967 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 4.0% | 50.3% | 42.8%–57.7% | 169 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.8% | 40.0% | 32.7%–47.7% | 160 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.9% | 42.0% | 31.8%–52.9% | 81 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.8% | 38.2% | 28.1%–49.4% | 76 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.3% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 86% | 45.1% | 43.6%–46.6% | 4,163 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 49.9% | 46.3%–53.5% | 732 |
| Malignance | 11% | 46.6% | 42.3%–50.9% | 511 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.4% | 48.3% | 43.4%–53.1% | 404 |
| Void Staff | 6.5% | 50.6% | 45.1%–56.1% | 314 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.0% | 42.7% | 37.1%–48.5% | 288 |
| Blackfire Torch | 4.7% | 49.1% | 42.7%–55.6% | 228 |
| Celestial Opposition | 4.1% | 39.3% | 32.7%–46.3% | 196 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.8% | 73.5% | 66.7%–79.4% | 185 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.4% | 41.2% | 32.6%–50.4% | 114 |
Questions
What do Aurora Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 10% of 4,821 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 78% of 4,597 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 4,821 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.9% win rate.









































