- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲1.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.77
- Games
- 2,708
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.25 · 0.84%
- as Mid · any role
Kennen Mid on BR, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,708 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×265% · 51.4% won
Spells
Ig
81% · 52.3% won
Skills
62% · 51.0% won
Items 16.5% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
57.4%won41% · 48pick, 48 games - St
56.8%won30% · 35pick, 35 games - Vs
58.0%won14% · 16pick, 16 games
- Rd
61.0%won25% · 55pick, 55 games - Vs
64.9%won20% · 44pick, 44 games - Bv
67.6%won9.5% · 21pick, 21 games
58.1% won (52.1–63.8) · 267 games
4th: of the 118 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 53% of games · 52.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass16%58.1%52% to 64%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass10%58.7%51% to 66%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.9%60.9%52% to 69%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.6%53.2%44% to 62%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Stormsurge7.5%53.3%44% to 62%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass4.4%49.3%38% to 61%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.3%68.4%53% to 81%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E62%51.0%1,654
- ››starts Q E W10%54.4%270
- ››starts E W Q4.6%53.2%124
- ››starts W Q EFew games3.4%52.2%92
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.0%58.0%81
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 19%55.5% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 9.6%46.0% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 6.9%43.6% won
- No boots 4.3%38.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 14%48.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.5%60.0% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 58.1% | 52.1%–63.8% | 267 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 10% | 58.7% | 51.1%–65.9% | 167 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.9% | 60.9% | 52.3%–69.0% | 128 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.6% | 53.2% | 44.5%–61.8% | 124 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 7.5% | 53.3% | 44.5%–61.9% | 122 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.4% | 49.3% | 38.0%–60.7% | 71 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 2.3% | 68.4% | 52.5%–80.9% | 38 |
| 4th item, of 738 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 60.6% | 53.5%–67.3% | 188 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 55.5% | 47.4%–63.3% | 146 |
| Void Staff | 17% | 53.7% | 44.9%–62.2% | 123 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.9% | 56.9% | 44.1%–68.8% | 58 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 7.6% | 50.0% | 37.3%–62.7% | 56 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 6.9% | 58.8% | 45.2%–71.3% | 51 |
| 5th item, of 221 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 58.2% | 45.0%–70.3% | 55 |
| Void StaffFew games | 20% | 65.9% | 51.1%–78.1% | 44 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 9.5% | 76.2% | 54.9%–89.4% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 81% | 53.5% | 51.4%–55.6% | 2,199 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 6.9% | 43.6% | 36.7%–50.8% | 188 |
| No boots | 4.3% | 38.8% | 30.4%–47.9% | 116 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 3.4% | 50.5% | 40.6%–60.5% | 93 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 1.9% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 65% | 51.4% | 49.1%–53.8% | 1,765 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 19% | 55.5% | 51.2%–59.8% | 508 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 9.6% | 46.0% | 40.0%–52.0% | 259 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 2.3% | 55.7% | 43.3%–67.5% | 61 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 81% | 52.3% | 50.2%–54.4% | 2,198 |
| Flash + Teleport | 14% | 48.1% | 43.2%–53.0% | 389 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.5% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 1.3% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 62% | 51.0% | 48.6%–53.4% | 1,654 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 10% | 54.4% | 48.5%–60.3% | 270 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 4.6% | 53.2% | 44.5%–61.8% | 124 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 3.4% | 52.2% | 42.1%–62.1% | 92 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.0% | 58.0% | 47.2%–68.2% | 81 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 53% | 52.4% | 49.8%–55.0% | 1,382 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.5% | 57.1% | 49.5%–64.3% | 170 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.3% | 58.4% | 49.2%–67.1% | 113 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.8% | 49.3% | 38.2%–60.5% | 73 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 60.4% | 46.3%–73.0% | 48 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 57.8% | 43.3%–71.0% | 45 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 51% | 53.9% | 51.2%–56.5% | 1,377 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 58.2% | 54.5%–61.7% | 710 |
| Void Staff | 10% | 56.8% | 51.0%–62.5% | 278 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 8.1% | 48.2% | 41.7%–54.8% | 220 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.2% | 65.1% | 57.6%–71.9% | 169 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.5% | 61.5% | 53.5%–68.9% | 148 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.2% | 54.0% | 43.6%–64.1% | 87 |
| Statikk ShivFew games | 2.4% | 43.8% | 32.3%–55.9% | 64 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 1.9% | 78.9% | 66.0%–87.8% | 52 |
| MalignanceFew games | 1.9% | 57.7% | 44.2%–70.1% | 52 |
Questions
What do Kennen Mid players build first on BR?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 10% of 2,708 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.1% win rate.
What skill order do Kennen Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 62% of 2,681 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kennen Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 81% of 2,708 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.














































