- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±2.08
- Games
- 381
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 1.6%
- as Mid · any role
Udyr Mid on BR, patch 26.21: Malignance, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 381 games).
Low sample. 381 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
Every rune with its win rate29 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axiom Arcanist | 45% | 49.7% | 42.4–57.1% |
| Celerity | 31% | 45.8% | 37.1–54.7% |
| Gathering Storm | 28% | 52.8% | 43.4–61.9% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 25% | 52.1% | 42.2–61.8% |
| ScorchFew games | 17% | 40.0% | 29.0–52.1% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 15% | 55.4% | 42.4–67.6% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 9.7% | 48.7% | 33.5–64.1% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 9.5% | 50.0% | 34.5–65.5% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 7.4% | 32.1% | 17.9–50.7% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 6.3% | 45.8% | 27.9–64.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 32% | 50.0% | 41.2–58.8% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 14% | 47.2% | 34.4–60.3% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 14% | 54.7% | 41.4–67.3% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 13% | 60.0% | 46.2–72.4% |
| Cash BackFew games | 9.5% | 61.1% | 44.9–75.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 29% | 46.4% | 37.3–55.7% |
| Shield Bash | 27% | 50.0% | 40.6–59.4% |
| Second WindFew games | 23% | 42.7% | 32.9–53.1% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 23% | 52.9% | 42.5–63.0% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 5.5% | 42.9% | 24.5–63.5% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 31% | 41.2% | 32.7–50.2% |
| Triumph | 30% | 33.6% | 25.6–42.8% |
| ConquerorFew games | 24% | 40.2% | 30.8–50.4% |
| Last StandFew games | 24% | 44.0% | 34.2–54.2% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 12% | 38.3% | 25.8–52.6% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 9.5% | 72.2% | 56.0–84.2% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 6.6% | 36.0% | 20.3–55.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 14% | 48.2% | 35.4–61.2% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 13% | 45.1% | 32.3–58.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Udyr Mid players take on BR?
Grasp of the Undying, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 12% of 381 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Udyr Mid players use?
Conqueror with Inspiration: 11% of 381 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Udyr Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 47% of 381 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.
































