- Win
- 47.6%
- ▼2.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.55
- Games
- 5,638
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.52 · 1.6%
- as Top · any role
Udyr Top on BR, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Winter's Approach, Spirit Visage; Grasp of the Undying + Sorcery; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 5,638 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 81%Flex Adaptive force 80%Defense Health scaling 74%Set taken in 57% of games
Every rune with its win rate51 runes · 5 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 64% | 47.6% | 45.9–49.2% |
| Shield Bash | 62% | 47.8% | 46.2–49.5% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 56% | 47.6% | 45.9–49.4% |
| Second Wind | 51% | 47.3% | 45.5–49.1% |
| Bone Plating | 10% | 47.7% | 43.6–51.8% |
| Demolish | 4.9% | 46.4% | 40.5–52.3% |
| Overgrowth | 4.8% | 50.9% | 45.0–56.8% |
| Conditioning | 3.4% | 49.2% | 42.2–56.3% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.2% | 49.3% | 37.8–60.8% |
| AftershockFew games | 0.5% | 61.5% | 42.5–77.6% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axiom Arcanist | 52% | 47.8% | 46.0–49.6% |
| Celerity | 37% | 47.5% | 45.4–49.6% |
| Gathering Storm | 16% | 46.9% | 43.6–50.2% |
| Scorch | 13% | 49.9% | 46.3–53.6% |
| Deathfire Touch | 7.7% | 50.0% | 45.3–54.7% |
| Absolute Focus | 6.5% | 48.2% | 43.2–53.3% |
| Transcendence | 5.4% | 47.5% | 42.0–53.1% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 5.0% | 45.6% | 39.9–51.4% |
| Arcane Comet | 4.6% | 49.6% | 43.6–55.7% |
| Manaflow Band | 3.2% | 48.9% | 41.6–56.2% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.9% | 46.7% | 37.4–56.2% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 1.0% | 50.0% | 37.1–62.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 28% | 48.1% | 45.7–50.6% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 17% | 46.1% | 42.9–49.2% |
| Triple Tonic | 7.1% | 52.0% | 47.1–56.9% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.8% | 49.5% | 42.9–56.2% |
| Cash Back | 2.2% | 47.1% | 38.4–56.0% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 0.6% | 35.3% | 21.5–52.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 19% | 48.2% | 45.2–51.3% |
| Last Stand | 16% | 47.1% | 43.8–50.4% |
| Triumph | 15% | 47.9% | 44.6–51.2% |
| Conqueror | 14% | 48.1% | 44.6–51.5% |
| Presence of Mind | 11% | 47.1% | 43.2–51.0% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 7.3% | 43.9% | 39.2–48.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 6.9% | 47.3% | 42.4–52.3% |
| Press the Attack | 6.9% | 46.3% | 41.3–51.2% |
| Cut Down | 5.2% | 49.0% | 43.3–54.7% |
| Lethal Tempo | 3.2% | 42.7% | 35.7–50.0% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 2.4% | 42.1% | 34.1–50.6% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 1.4% | 41.0% | 30.8–52.1% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.6% | 50.0% | 33.6–66.4% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 8.8% | 47.6% | 43.2–52.0% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 8.7% | 48.4% | 44.0–52.8% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 0.9% | 39.6% | 27.0–53.7% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 0.7% | 48.7% | 33.9–63.8% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 0.7% | 47.4% | 32.5–62.7% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 0.6% | 44.1% | 28.9–60.6% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 0.6% | 41.2% | 26.4–57.8% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 0.6% | 42.4% | 27.2–59.2% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.4% | 40.9% | 23.3–61.3% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.4% | 54.6% | 34.7–73.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Udyr Top players take on BR?
Grasp of the Undying, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 35% of 5,638 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Udyr Top players use?
Conqueror with Resolve: 6% of 5,638 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Udyr Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 57% of 5,638 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.3% win rate.






















































