- Win
- 47.6%
- ▼2.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.55
- Games
- 5,638
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.52 · 1.6%
- as Top · any role
Udyr Top on BR, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Winter's Approach, Spirit Visage; Grasp of the Undying + Sorcery; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 5,638 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×277% · 48.2% won
Spells
Ig
67% · 48.4% won
Skills
28% · 51.6% won
Items 3.6% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Winter's Approach
- Spirit Visage
- Ud
51.0%won33% · 22pick, 22 games - Ri
56.2%won15% · 10pick, 10 games - Th
49.5%won9.0% · 6pick, 6 games
- Th
42.5%won8.8% · 40pick, 40 games - Ro
43.2%won7.5% · 34pick, 34 games - Ud
43.9%won6.2% · 28pick, 28 games
51.7% won (42.8–60.5) · 118 games
4th: of the 67 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 12% of games · 53.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage3.6%51.7%43% to 61%
- Dusk and Dawn › Actualizer › Spirit Visage2.0%57.6%46% to 69%
- Liandry's Torment › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage1.7%44.6%32% to 58%
- Liandry's Torment › Winter's Approach › Unending Despair1.5%67.4%53% to 79%
- Liandry's Torment › Winter's Approach › Dusk and Dawn1.4%51.1%37% to 65%
- Dusk and Dawn › Actualizer › Archangel's Staff1.3%57.1%42% to 71%
- Dusk and Dawn › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage1.3%58.5%43% to 72%
- Liandry's Torment › Unending Despair › Spirit Visage1.3%41.5%28% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts R W E28%51.6%1,541
- ››starts R W R7.4%49.1%409
- ››starts R W E6.8%41.2%374
- ››starts W R E5.5%49.5%303
- ››starts R W E5.4%41.1%297
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 7.5%44.5% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 7.0%42.1% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win23%50.9% won
- Mercury's Treads 20%48.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 19%46.7% won
- Flash + Ghost 3.6%44.3% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage | 3.6% | 51.7% | 42.8%–60.5% | 118 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Actualizer › Spirit VisageFew games | 2.0% | 57.6% | 45.6%–68.8% | 66 |
| Liandry's Torment › Riftmaker › Spirit VisageFew games | 1.7% | 44.6% | 32.4%–57.6% | 56 |
| Liandry's Torment › Winter's Approach › Unending DespairFew games | 1.5% | 67.4% | 53.4%–78.8% | 49 |
| Liandry's Torment › Winter's Approach › Dusk and DawnFew games | 1.4% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Actualizer › Archangel's StaffFew games | 1.3% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Winter's Approach › Spirit VisageFew games | 1.3% | 58.5% | 43.4%–72.2% | 41 |
| Liandry's Torment › Unending Despair › Spirit VisageFew games | 1.3% | 41.5% | 27.8%–56.6% | 41 |
| 4th item, of 1,531 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 17% | 55.8% | 49.7%–61.7% | 258 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.6% | 52.5% | 42.8%–61.9% | 101 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 6.4% | 54.1% | 44.3%–63.6% | 98 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 5.4% | 50.6% | 40.1%–61.1% | 83 |
| ThornmailFew games | 5.0% | 50.6% | 39.7%–61.5% | 77 |
| Winter's ApproachFew games | 4.6% | 51.4% | 40.0%–62.7% | 70 |
| 5th item, of 454 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 8.8% | 37.5% | 24.2%–53.0% | 40 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 8.2% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 7.5% | 38.2% | 23.9%–55.0% | 34 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 6.2% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 5.7% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 5.3% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 45% | 47.0% | 45.1%–48.9% | 2,565 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 23% | 50.9% | 48.2%–53.6% | 1,302 |
| Mercury's Treads | 20% | 48.4% | 45.5%–51.3% | 1,139 |
| No boots | 6.7% | 36.2% | 31.5%–41.1% | 379 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 2.2% | 53.3% | 44.5%–61.9% | 122 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 77% | 48.2% | 46.7%–49.7% | 4,329 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 7.5% | 44.5% | 39.8%–49.2% | 425 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 7.0% | 42.1% | 37.3%–47.0% | 392 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 2.5% | 47.2% | 39.2%–55.4% | 142 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 67% | 48.4% | 46.8%–50.0% | 3,800 |
| Flash + Teleport | 19% | 46.7% | 43.7%–49.7% | 1,073 |
| Flash + Ghost | 3.6% | 44.3% | 37.7%–51.2% | 203 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.6% | 45.3% | 38.6%–52.2% | 201 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts R W E | 28% | 51.6% | 49.1%–54.1% | 1,541 |
| Max W E Q · starts R W R | 7.4% | 49.1% | 44.3%–54.0% | 409 |
| Max W Q E · starts R W E | 6.8% | 41.2% | 36.3%–46.2% | 374 |
| Max W E Q · starts W R E | 5.5% | 49.5% | 43.9%–55.1% | 303 |
| Max Q W E · starts R W E | 5.4% | 41.1% | 35.6%–46.8% | 297 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| R W E R R W R W R W R | 12% | 53.1% | 49.3%–57.0% | 638 |
| R W E Q R R R W R W R | 4.7% | 50.0% | 43.9%–56.1% | 256 |
| R W E R R Q R W R W R | 3.7% | 50.2% | 43.4%–57.1% | 203 |
| R W R E R W R W R W R | 2.9% | 47.4% | 39.8%–55.2% | 156 |
| R W R E R Q R W R W R | 2.1% | 46.0% | 37.1%–55.2% | 113 |
| R W E R R Q Q Q Q Q QFew games | 1.7% | 48.4% | 38.4%–58.5% | 91 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn | 18% | 50.3% | 47.2%–53.3% | 1,032 |
| Frozen Heart | 13% | 49.1% | 45.5%–52.7% | 723 |
| Riftmaker | 11% | 51.5% | 47.6%–55.3% | 643 |
| Trinity Force | 11% | 51.6% | 47.6%–55.6% | 599 |
| Unending Despair | 9.7% | 49.8% | 45.6%–54.0% | 546 |
| Spear of Shojin | 9.1% | 50.5% | 46.2%–54.8% | 513 |
| Malignance | 8.8% | 50.5% | 46.1%–54.9% | 497 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 8.2% | 50.3% | 45.8%–54.9% | 463 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.2% | 48.6% | 43.4%–53.8% | 352 |
| Thornmail | 5.5% | 49.5% | 44.0%–55.1% | 311 |
Questions
What do Udyr Top players build first on BR?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Winter's Approach, then Spirit Visage: 2% of 5,638 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.
What skill order do Udyr Top players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start R, W, E: 28% of 5,530 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Udyr Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 67% of 5,638 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.




















































